Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $5,000/mo

    8-10 Williams St #41, Roxbury, MA 02119

    3beds
    2,500sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Expansive 2,500 sq. ft. 3 Bed, 2 bath LOFT. Sunny top floor corner unit with 20 windows & 3 light exposures. Central Air Conditioning & Heating. Washer/Dryer in-unit. 1 parking space included in rent. Newly renovated condo quality open-kitchen. Granite breakfast bar and high-end stainless steel appliances. Custom built bathrooms with soaking tub & glass shower. Large common roof DECK with 360 degree views including Back Bay skyline. Professionally managed building with Elevator. Located on the corner of Washington St. & Williams St. where Nubian Square meets the South End just a few blocks from Massachusetts Ave. Silver line T right outside your door. Tropical Foods Supermarket across the street. One Parking space (attached gated lot) included in the rent. Available September 1st. 12 month initial lease term. Rent includes cold water & sewer. Tenant pays electricity & gas. First, last & security deposit due at signing. Cats allowed. Dogs allowed (breed restrictions).
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: 20 windows, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Glas shower, Loft, Parking included included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Soaking Tub, Stainless steel appliances, Water included in rent, granite breakfast bar, high ceilings

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$5,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for rent$4,500+9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$4,100$2/sqft
    Source: Copley Real Estate Group Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$4,100-8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Copley Real Estate Group Report a problem
    6/15/2020Price change$4,500-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Copley Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/18/2020Price change$4,800-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Copley Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Copley Real Estate Group Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Roxbury