Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,800

    8 Baldwin Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    6,480 Square Feet Lot
    $548,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,800

    $516,000 - $582,000

    $3,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained Split Level being sold in AS-IS condition. This property is in close proximity to schools, shopping, transportation and many other amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LYDIA S. FLAGG,

    QUEEN CITY REALTY ERA 908-322-5454

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2307921RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard Hotwater
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Bath Half, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, 1 Bedroom, 3 Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Built-In Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,480 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.00 x 108.00
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501147000000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold$438,000-2.4%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2307921R Report a problem
    2/23/2023Contingent$449,000
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2307921R Report a problem
    2/9/2023Pending sale$449,000
    Source: GSMLS #3825954 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$449,000+12.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3825954 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3801037 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Pending sale$400,000
    Source: GSMLS #3801037 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Contingent$400,000
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2302042R Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$400,000-8%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2302042R Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$435,000-3.3%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2302042R Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for sale$450,000+195.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3801037 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/14/1998Sold$152,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,171 $160,000
    2024$9,171 +1.1%$160,000 +0.6%
    2023$9,073 0%$159,100
    2022$9,077 +0.4%$159,100
    2021$9,042 -2.8%$159,100
    2020$9,306 +11.2%$159,100
    2019$8,371 $159,100
    2018$8,371 -0.3%$159,100
    2017$8,394 +4%$159,100
    2016$8,073 +3%$159,100
    2015$7,837 +3.1%$159,100
    2014$7,599 +1%$159,100
    2013$7,524 +1%$159,100
    2012$7,446 +14.9%$159,100
    2011$6,479 +2.6%$159,100
    2010$6,317 +4.5%$159,100
    2009$6,043 $159,100
    2008-- $159,100
    2007$20,078 +1.2%$159,100
    2006$19,834 +2.6%$159,100 +9%
    2005$19,331 $145,900
    2004-- $145,900
    2003-- $145,900
    2002-- $145,900
    2001-- $145,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Park