Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,100

    8 Bly St, Rochester, NY 14620

    2beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $292,100 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $1,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,100

    $257,000 - $330,000

    $1,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 2 bedroom upper apartment in the south wedge. available Nowl! Very clean throughout! 2 bedrooms, large living and a sitting room area! kitchen with room for kitchen table! Enclosed porch! Email us for more info. Requirements to rent this apartment: Minimum Credit Score of 600, Income should be 3 times the rent. This is a non-smoking property. All applicants must pass a background and credit check. prior to showing. Security deposit (1 Months rent) due at signing. 1st month rent due at move in. Owner pays Water, trash and Lawn

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012182123

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for rent$975+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listed for rent$900+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2020Listed for rent$795-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R293322 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Price change$825-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R293322 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$875-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R288436 Report a problem
    11/21/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R288436 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Sold$135,000+145.9%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R273491 Report a problem
    9/2/2003Sold$54,900$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $190,300
    2024-- $190,300 +26.9%
    2023-- $150,000
    2022-- $150,000
    2021-- $150,000
    2020-- $150,000 +20%
    2018-- $125,000
    2017$4,540 $125,000
    2016-- $125,000 +45.3%
    2015$2,657 $86,000
    2014$2,657 $86,000
    2013-- $86,000
    2012-- $86,000 +7.5%
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000 +63.3%
    2007-- $49,000
    2006-- $49,000
    2005-- $49,000
    2004-- $49,000
    2003-- $49,000
    2002-- $49,000
    2001-- $49,000 -10.9%
    2000-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ellwanger-Barry