Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $207,000

    8 Drexel Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $267,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,500

    $251,000 - $284,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is a nicely maintained ranch in a great location! Minutes to Wegmans, 390/490/UR/RIT malls and more. You will love one floor living in this cozy ranch. Nice open kitchen with OAK cabinets, ceramic tile floor. Generous sized family room and kitchen along with a 3 season room off the kitchen. This home has a whole house generator, solid mechanics with vinyl windows and a full basement with 1/2 bath. Delayed negotiations 9/12 at 3 pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter DiMartino 585-727-3955,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Catherine A. Elkins, 10401269224

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1495639MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 174
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2626001041800003077000
    • Special conditions: Estate
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Drexelwood Sec 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2023Sold$207,000+18.4%$190/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1495639 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Pending sale$174,900$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1495639 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$174,900+66.6%$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1495639 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Sold$105,000-4.5%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R187636 Report a problem
    7/6/2012Listed for sale$109,900+22.2%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R187636 Report a problem
    12/10/2001Sold$89,900$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $229,700 +84.9%
    2024-- $124,200
    2023-- $124,200
    2022-- $124,200
    2021-- $124,200
    2020-- $124,200 +22%
    2018-- $101,800
    2017$1,282 $101,800
    2016-- $101,800
    2015-- $101,800
    2014-- $101,800
    2013-- $101,800
    2012-- $101,800
    2011-- $101,800
    2010-- $101,800
    2009-- $101,800 +6%
    2007-- $96,000
    2006-- $96,000 +7%
    2005-- $89,700
    2004-- $89,700 +10.1%
    2003-- $81,500
    2002-- $81,500
    2001-- $81,500
    2000-- $81,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gates-North Gates