8 E Front St, Three Forks, MT 59752
Home value
$537,900
$500,000 - $576,000
$3,148/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,148/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,148/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Voss Sartain 406-539-5889,
Keller Williams Montana Realty,
Maddie Bowman 406-451-2587,
Keller Williams Montana Realty
Pamela Halbert, BRO-15150
RE/MAX Legacy
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Stove, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Bathroom,Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,631
- Total interior livable area: 2,631 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,740
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: RDC11070
- Zoning description: Call Listing Agent for Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1909
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Three Forks
- Subdivision: Buttelman Addition
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,3rd Party Financing
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #406971 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Contingent | $549,900$209/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #406971 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900$209/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #406971 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Contingent | $549,900$209/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #406971 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900+104.4%$209/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #406971 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #366533 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2022 | Pending sale | $269,000$102/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #366533 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $269,000$102/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #366533 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 -10.7% | $570,100 +24.2% |
| 2024 | $2,947 +23.2% | $459,000 +19.4% |
| 2023 | $2,393 +18.4% | $384,300 +49.6% |
| 2022 | $2,022 +658.9% | $256,900 +55.7% |
| 2021 | $266 | $165,000 -22.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $419 +7.5% | $211,700 +18.4% |
| 2018 | $390 +2.1% | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $382 +11.7% | $178,800 +15.1% |
| 2016 | $342 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $342 +1.4% | $155,400 +52.6% |
| 2014 | $338 +48.3% | $101,866 +7% |
| 2013 | $228 -77.9% | $95,238 +8.1% |
| 2012 | $1,030 | $88,110 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,700 +33.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $65,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 59752