Skip main navigation
Sold for $805,000
  • $805,000

    8 Edwards Rd, Natick, MA 01760

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $804,700 Zestimate®
    $550/sqft
    $4,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $804,700

    $756,000 - $861,000

    $4,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Easy living begins the moment you step into this beautifully maintained ranch offering nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable one-level living. Lovely hardwood floors flow throughout the home, creating a warm and welcoming feel. At the heart of the home is an expansive family room and dining area—perfect for gathering with friends and family-featuring triple sliders that open to a sunny deck overlooking a gorgeous, flat fully fenced backyard ready for summer entertaining, gardening, or play. Granite kitchen with island, tons of cabinets, recess and pendulum lighting plus gas cooking. Three bedrooms and two full baths provide comfortable accommodations, while the convenience of first-floor laundry makes everyday living effortless. A full basement offers exceptional storage and exciting possibilities for future living space. With low-maintenance vinyl siding, shed and a two-car garage, this home combines comfort, practicality, and room to grow—all in a setting you’ll love coming home to.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane B. Sullivan 508-561-1618,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham 508-872-0084

    Bought with:

    Laurie Cappuccio

    Classified Realty Group

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73488041

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Slider
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Sump Pump,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,464
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,464

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: NATIM00000041P00000028
    • Zoning: RSA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Natick

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$805,000+0.6%$550/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488041 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$799,900$546/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488041 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$799,900+103%$546/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488041 Report a problem
    10/28/2002Sold$394,000$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,060 +4%$673,900 +6.6%
    2024$7,748 +0.8%$632,000 +3.9%
    2023$7,689 +2.3%$608,300 +8%
    2022$7,513 +4.4%$563,200 +6.5%
    2021$7,197 +3%$528,800 +3%
    2020$6,987 +7.1%$513,400
    2019$6,525 +9.9%$513,400 +12.9%
    2018$5,935 +7.2%$454,800 +10.8%
    2017$5,538 +5.2%$410,500 +5.8%
    2016$5,265 +1.3%$388,000 +3.2%
    2015$5,198 +6%$376,100 +8.8%
    2014$4,903 +0.2%$345,800 +1.3%
    2013$4,894 +3.8%$341,300 +0.7%
    2012$4,713 +6.4%$338,800 -3.6%
    2011$4,428 +4.4%$351,400 -3.3%
    2010$4,242 -9.3%$363,500 -13.8%
    2009$4,676 +4.1%$421,600 -6.1%
    2008$4,492 +4.4%$448,800 -0.1%
    2007$4,302 +11%$449,100 +16.2%
    2006$3,874 +2.6%$386,600 +8.5%
    2005$3,777 +4.2%$356,300
    2004$3,624 +8.5%$356,300 +31.4%
    2003$3,341 +4.6%$271,200 +7.2%
    2002$3,193 +8.9%$253,000 +30.4%
    2000$2,933 +3.3%$193,980 +3.3%
    1999$2,838 $187,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01760