Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
Street View
  • $350,000

    8 Fallmeadow Ct, Hampton, VA 23666

    4beds
    3baths
    2,230sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $371,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $3,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,400

    $323,000 - $423,000

    $3,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Honey stop the car, this is it!!! 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2230 square feet with in ground pool located in sought after Farmington. Workshop, huge covered deck, storage shed, ranch with no stairs!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4000122

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2025Sold$350,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2025Contingent$350,000$157/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10551256 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$350,000-6.7%$157/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10551256 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$375,000-3.8%$168/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10551256 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$389,900+13%$175/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10551256 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed$345,000$155/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513453 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$345,000$155/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513453 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Contingent$345,000$155/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513453 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Price change$345,000-2.8%$155/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513453 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for sale$354,900+26.8%$159/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10513453 Report a problem
    12/14/2010Sold$280,000+0%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$279,900-6.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Greg Garrett Realty #1001201 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Price change$299,950-4.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. #0927937 Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listed for sale$315,000$141/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,761 +4.2%$320,600 +5.2%
    2024$3,610 +1.7%$304,700 +4.4%
    2023$3,550 -0.4%$291,900 +4.7%
    2022$3,563 +16.1%$278,800 +15.3%
    2021$3,068 $241,700 +1.2%
    2020$3,068 +2795.7%$238,900
    2019$106 +12.8%$238,900 +3.5%
    2018$94 $230,900
    2017$94 -97.1%--
    2016$3,260 --
    2015$3,260 --
    2014$3,260 $255,300
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $154,100 +5.2%
    2001-- $146,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northampton