Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    8 Fox Hollow Lane, Ridge, NY 11961

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1985
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $554,600 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $3,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,600

    $505,000 - $610,000

    $3,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely Updated/Renovated Expanded Ranch in Scenic Hills Area of Ridge!!!! Updated Spacious Eat In Kitchen With White Cabinetry and Quartz Countertops, Brand New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, 2 Fully Remodeled Brand New Bathrooms, Huge Sunlit Living Room/Den With High Ceilings and Fireplace, Formal Dining Room/Living Room With Additional Fireplace, All New Interior Doors And Hardware, All New Plumbing/Electric, Updated Roof, Updated Windows, Brand New Rear Concrete Patio, 1 Car Garage Attached, Double Driveway, Freshly Painted and All On Just a Shy Half Acre Lot on Dead End Street Adds Tons of Privacy, Don't Miss This Gem!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina M. Walter 631-495-3059,

    Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc 631-878-3400,

    Alfred Walter E-PRO MRP PSA RSPS 516-662-7746,

    Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Sandra Esposito CBR, 10401312111

    RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 925974MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,485
    • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200458000300048000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Exp Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$550,000-3.3%$370/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #925974 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Pending sale$569,000$383/sqft
    12/2/2025Price change$569,000-3.4%$383/sqft
    11/11/2025Listed for sale$589,000+382.8%$397/sqft
    7/27/1998Sold$122,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,600
    2023-- $2,600
    2022-- $2,600
    2021-- $2,600
    2020-- $2,600
    2019-- $2,600
    2018-- $2,600
    2017$9,561 $2,600
    2016-- $2,600
    2015-- $2,600
    2014-- $2,600
    2013-- $2,600
    2012-- $2,600
    2011-- $2,600
    2010-- $2,600
    2009-- $2,600
    2008-- $2,600
    2007$6,798 +22.7%$2,600
    2005$5,539 +7.5%$2,600
    2004$5,152 +10.7%$2,600
    2003$4,656 +5.1%$2,600
    2002$4,431 +0.7%$2,600
    2001$4,400 -10.2%$2,600
    2000$4,902 $2,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961