Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $310,000

    8 Gardner Road, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    3beds
    1,181sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $365,000 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,000

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ''Welcome to your new home! This charming Brick Ranch comes with 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 bath is situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.Step inside and be greeted by the timeless elegance of hardwood floors throughout, setting the stage for cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace.The recently updated full bath adds a touch of modern luxury, and the 3-season porch is a delightful space to unwind and savor the changing seasons.Outside, you'll find a beautifully landscaped front and back yard, creating your own oasis for relaxation and entertainment.With easy access to highways, commuting is a breeze, and local shopping options are just moments away.This home is meticulously maintained and in excellent condition, making it truly move-in ready

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hassan Khan 518-951-5575,

    The People's Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Julianne Plumadore, 10491210250

    GFoxx Properties

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202325781MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,181
    • Total interior livable area: 1,181 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,181
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 383200 124.91536
    • Special conditions: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    11/13/2023Sold$310,000+3.7%$262/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325781 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Pending sale$299,000$253/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325781 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for sale$299,000+17.7%$253/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325781 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$254,000-0.4%$215/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224163 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Pending sale$254,900$216/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224163 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$254,900-5.6%$216/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224163 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$269,900+51.6%$229/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224163 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Sold$178,000-1.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listing removed$179,900$152/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201603365 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for sale$179,900$152/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201603365 Report a problem
    11/18/2015Listing removed$179,900$152/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201513751 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$179,900-5.3%$152/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201513751 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listing removed$189,900$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2015Listed for sale$189,900+3.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2009Sold$183,450$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $44,000
    2024-- $44,000
    2023-- $44,000
    2022-- $44,000
    2021-- $44,000
    2020-- $44,000
    2019-- $44,000
    2018-- $44,000
    2017$5,207 $44,000
    2016-- $44,000
    2015-- $44,000
    2014-- $44,000
    2013-- $44,000
    2012-- $44,000
    2011-- $44,000
    2010-- $44,000
    2009-- $44,000
    2008-- $44,000
    2007-- $44,000
    2006-- $44,000
    2005-- $44,000
    2004-- $44,000
    2003-- $44,000
    2002-- $44,000
    2001-- $44,000
    2000-- $44,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12198