Apartment for rent
C$2,000+/mo
Fees may apply
8 Godstone Rd #759509, Toronto, ON M2J 3C4
1beds
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Fitness room
- 157 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Details
- Building name: 8 Godstone Road
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Sauna
Location
- Region: Toronto
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | C$2,000+5.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,899 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Don Valley Village