Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $268,800

    8 Harvin Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,800

    $245,000 - $293,000

    $1,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3BR, 1BA single with great updates! This beautiful stone home is situated on a quiet tree-lined street. From the inviting front porch, you enter into the living room with stone fireplace - perfect for a chilly night. The dining room and renovated kitchen w/ceramic tile floor, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops complete the 1st floor. The 2nd floor boasts 3 good sized bedrooms and a bright, updated hall bath. There is also a full, unfinished basement w/newer gas heater that was converted from oil. The home has beautiful HW floors t/o and features newer windows, light fixtures and appliances. You'll also find a nice, private fenced back yard and 1 car detached garage w/opener. Located just off of West Chester Pike, the property is close to transportation, shopping and schools. Monthly payment as low as $1,200 with no money down. With a 660 credit score, buyers are automatically eligible. No income limit for FHA and no 1st-time buyer restrictions. Ask for more details. And 1st-time homebuyers may be eligible for the Upper Darby Township grant program offering up to $6000 towards closing costs. Call and see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16060046900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2016Sold$117,900$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2016Price change$117,900-2.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Center City #6664573 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Pending sale$120,900$97/sqft
    1/7/2016Price change$120,900-1.6%$97/sqft
    12/27/2015Price change$122,900-1.6%$98/sqft
    11/22/2015Price change$124,900-1.6%$100/sqft
    10/27/2015Price change$126,900-3.8%$102/sqft
    10/5/2015Price change$131,900-0.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$132,400-0.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    9/13/2015Price change$132,900-0.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Price change$133,400-0.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$133,900-0.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    8/2/2015Price change$134,400-0.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Price change$134,900-1.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for sale$137,500+2.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #6554933 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Sold$134,000-4.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2011Price change$139,900+1.5%$112/sqft
    Source: All-Ways Agency Report a problem
    5/7/2011Price change$137,900-1.4%$110/sqft
    Source: All-Ways Agency #5850386 Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listed for sale$139,900+99.9%$112/sqft
    Source: All-Ways Agency Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$70,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,714 +3.5%$107,710
    2024$4,555 +1%$107,710
    2023$4,512 +2.8%$107,710
    2022$4,391 $107,710
    2021$4,391 +841.2%$107,710 +26.1%
    2020$467 -91.4%$85,430
    2019$5,429 +1.2%$85,430
    2018$5,367 +1044.8%$85,430
    2017$469 $85,430
    2016$469 $85,430
    2015$469 $85,430
    2014$469 +2.8%$85,430
    2013$456 +2.8%$85,430
    2012$444 +0.3%$85,430
    2011$443 +2%$85,430
    2010$434 +7.5%$85,430
    2009$404 $85,430
    2008$404 +8.3%$85,430
    2007$373 -2%$85,430
    2006$380 $85,430
    2005$380 +2%$85,430
    2004$373 +6.4%$85,430
    2003$350 +7.9%$85,430
    2002$325 $85,430
    2000$325 $85,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082