Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $519,500

    8 Hazel Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $519,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,500

    $494,000 - $545,000

    $3,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Tri Level Floor Plan. Upon entering the home you are greeted with a large dining area with Cathedral Ceilings. From there you enter the expanded living room with a wood burning fireplace and 9' Ceilings. The home also features oak floors, fresh paint, fresh carpet in the master, and new light fixtures. The large rear yard and deck are excellent for entertaining. Enjoy the affordable taxes and all the amenities Rocky Point has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200056000300015001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2021Sold$365,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$365,000+12.3%
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-2971248817890289386 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Pending sale$325,000
    Source: Exit Realty #3301118 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$325,000+29%
    Source: Exit Realty #3301118 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold$252,000-2.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2809481 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Price change$259,500-0.2%
    Source: Bel Breeze Real Estate Inc #2809481 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listed for sale$259,900+17226.7%
    6/1/2011Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Jolie Powell Realty #2326193 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: Jolie Powell Realty #2326193 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Jolie Powell Realty #0 Report a problem
    12/23/2009Listed for sale$1,500
    Source: Jolie Powell Realty #0 Report a problem
    12/8/2007Listing removed$1,500
    Source: VLS Homes #2017422 Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$1,500-98.8%
    Source: VLS Homes #2017422 Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$120,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,060
    2023-- $2,060
    2022-- $2,060
    2021-- $2,060
    2020-- $2,060
    2019-- $2,060
    2018-- $2,060
    2017$8,675 $2,060
    2016-- $2,060
    2015-- $2,060
    2014-- $2,060
    2013-- $2,060
    2012-- $2,060
    2011-- $2,060 -8.4%
    2010-- $2,250
    2009-- $2,250
    2008-- $2,250
    2007$5,739 +23.1%$2,250
    2005$4,663 +5.3%$2,250
    2004$4,428 +10.3%$2,250
    2003$4,014 +8.8%$2,250
    2002$3,690 +6.5%$2,250
    2001$3,466 -11.3%$2,250 -10%
    2000$3,909 $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778