Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
    $1,175,000

    8 Laramie Road, Hanover, NH 03750

    4beds
    3,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    7.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set on a picturesque 7-acre parcel complete with a beautiful pond perfect for summer swimming and winter skating, this spacious four-bedroom contemporary offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience just 10 minutes from downtown Hanover and Dartmouth Health. A substantial addition completed in 1990 transformed the home with a stunning open-concept family room featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, an inviting gathering space designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Above, the spacious primary suite provides a wonderful retreat with a soaking tub and private balcony overlooking the rolling pastures of Dartmouth's, Morton Horse Farm. Additional highlights include a large 4 season porch, a private back deck, a large finished basement offering exceptional flexibility for recreation, hobbies, fitness, and plenty of storage and separate two-bay garage. Call for a showing appt. or come to the Open House on Thursday (5/21) from 1-3.
    5 hours
    |
    294
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Reiss,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover Cell:603-443-0895

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089491MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,100
      • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,100
      • Finished area below ground: 600

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1.25
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Storage
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 7.1 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: HNOVM002B058L001
      • Zoning description: RR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $318/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $762,100
      • Annual tax amount: $13,149
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000$318/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5089491 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$14,556 +3.9%$762,100
        2023$14,007 +4.1%$762,100
        2022$13,451 +22.1%$762,100
        2021$11,019 $762,100 +38.5%
        2020$11,019 +1.4%$550,100
        2019$10,870 +3.7%$550,100
        2018$10,485 -14.7%$550,100 -3.9%
        2017$12,299 +1.8%$572,600
        2016$12,076 +2%$572,600
        2015$11,836 +4.6%$572,600
        2014$11,315 +6.6%$572,600 -2.1%
        2012$10,614 +1.9%$585,100
        2011$10,421 +15.9%$585,100 +19.1%
        2007$8,993 $491,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03750

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable