Renovated 3 Bedroom - Close to Downtown Bright Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 1-Bath Home in the Heart of Rochester, NY! Discover the perfect blend of modern living and city convenience in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home. Nestled in the heart of downtown Rochester, you're just steps away from schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home is spacious, inviting, and ready for you to move in! Home Features: Spacious Living: A bright, open layout that offers comfort and flexibility for your family. Natura For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
House for rent
$1,720/mo
Fees may apply
8 Laurel St, Rochester, NY 14606
3beds
1,136sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Bright open layoutSpacious living
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 26140010557430
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,720-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,895$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $1,895+8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $1,750+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $1,720-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $1,750+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $1,720+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $1,700-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,720$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Sold | $11,300-33.2%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2019 | Listing removed | $16,907$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Price change | $16,907-0.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Price change | $16,983-0.6%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Price change | $17,086-0.2%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $17,122-0.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Price change | $17,194-0.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Price change | $17,2430%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2019 | Price change | $17,250-0.7%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Price change | $17,364+0.1%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Price change | $17,349-0.6%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2019 | Price change | $17,451-39.8%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/1999 | Sold | $28,971+5.5%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/1996 | Sold | $27,468$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis