Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,200

    8 Lowell Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090

    3beds
    1,618sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    9,660 Square Feet Lot
    $307,200 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,200

    $292,000 - $323,000

    $2,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS SPLIT LEVEL IS IN MINT CONDITION!! BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED. GREAT LOT, 3 Season Room, High-E Furnace & Central air. Comfort Windows, Finished Lower Level With Gas Stove . NEW Hardwood Floors, Remodeled Kitchen and Baths, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW Bath & Lighting Fixtures Throughout. NEW Carpet & Vinyl. Fresh Paint Throughout. All Done in the past 3 years. THIS HOME NEEDS NOTHING. BRING YOUR TOOTHBRUSH.THIS IS A MUST SEE. Professional real estate and legal counsel available. Email or text for an appointment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,660 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248908627070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold$157,300+6.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$147,900$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$147,900$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for sale$147,900+25.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2013Sold$118,000-4.8%$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S277336 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listing removed$124,000$77/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties, Inc. #S277336 Report a problem
    1/13/2013Price change$124,000-4.6%$77/sqft
    10/26/2012Price change$129,999-4.4%$80/sqft
    8/8/2012Listed for sale$136,000$84/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,600
    2024-- $5,600
    2023-- $5,600
    2022-- $5,600
    2021-- $5,600
    2020-- $5,600
    2019-- $5,600
    2018-- $5,600
    2017$4,802 +151.4%$5,600
    2016$1,910 $5,600
    2015-- $5,600
    2014-- $5,600
    2013-- $5,600
    2012-- $5,600
    2011-- $5,600
    2010-- $5,600
    2009-- $5,600
    2008-- $5,600
    2007-- $5,600
    2006-- $5,600
    2005-- $5,600
    2004-- $5,600
    2003-- $5,600
    2002-- $5,600
    2001-- $5,600
    2000-- $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090