Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $819,300

    8 Maple Mall, Commack, NY 11725

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    27,000 Acres Lot
    $819,300 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $5,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $819,300

    $754,000 - $885,000

    $5,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located In A Cul- De-Sac. Award Winning Commack School District. Light & Bright! Detached 2 Car Garage. Andersen Windows. Hardwood Floors. Ceramic Tile. Wood 6 Panel Doors. Young Hardwood Cedar Closet. Hi Hats. Updated Baths. Multi Level Deck. A Nice Flat Yard. Great To Entertain. After Star Taxes $11,039.16

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 27,000 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400223000100001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Commack

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2014Sold$410,000-3.5%$164/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2671417 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for sale$425,000+97.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Coach Realtors #2671417 Report a problem
    9/3/1997Sold$215,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,000
    2023-- $3,000
    2022-- $3,000
    2021-- $3,000
    2020-- $3,000
    2019-- $3,000
    2018-- $3,000
    2017$9,801 $3,000 -11.8%
    2016-- $3,400
    2015-- $3,400
    2014-- $3,400 -12.8%
    2013-- $3,900
    2012-- $3,900
    2011-- $3,900
    2010-- $3,900
    2009-- $3,900
    2008-- $3,900
    2007$10,371 +14.7%$3,900
    2005$9,042 +10.2%$3,900
    2004$8,206 +6.2%$3,900
    2003$7,728 +8.6%$3,900
    2002$7,116 +5%$3,900
    2001$6,777 +1.5%$3,900
    2000$6,675 $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11725