Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $65,000

    Lot 08-001 Milton Mills Road, Acton, ME 04001

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $120,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,400

    $89,000 - $165,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the heart of the lakes region in York County! Just minutes to the Acton Elementary School, Mousam Lake (with easy access to the Mousam Lake public boat launch), Wilson Lake, Square Pond and Horn Pond. Although tucked away, it offers an easy commute to NH or to the ME Turnpike. Restaurants and shopping are a short drive. This property is 2.0 acres of perfection with 250 ft of road frontage, scenic views and in an excellent location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Plowman Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Real Estate 2000 ME/NH

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1603077MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Scenic
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LBNNMR10L019B
    • Zoning: Rural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: No Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Needed, Soil Test Available
    • Water: Well Needed on Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2024Sold$65,000-9.7%
    Source: Maine Listings #1603077 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Pending sale$72,000
    Source: Maine Listings #1603077 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for sale$72,000-34.5%
    Source: Maine Listings #1603077 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listing removed$109,900
    Source: Bean Group #1255560 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$109,900-3.9%
    Source: Bean Group #1255560 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$114,400
    Source: Realty of Maine #1206724 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Price change$114,400-0.4%
    Source: Realty of Maine #1206724 Report a problem
    3/16/2015Listed for sale$114,900
    Source: Realty of Maine #1206724 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$114,900
    Source: Realty of Maine #1128549 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for sale$114,900
    Source: Realty of Maine #1128549 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,615 +3.3%$170,037
    2023$1,564 -21.4%$170,037 +31.1%
    2022$1,991 +1.6%$129,725
    2021$1,959 $129,725
    2020$1,959 -3.3%$129,725
    2019$2,026 +2.5%$129,725
    2017$1,977 $129,725
    2016$1,977 -20.4%$129,725 -20.4%
    2015$2,484 +51.6%$163,000 +48.2%
    2014$1,639 $110,000
    2007-- $110,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04027