Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $616,500

    8 N River Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    5beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $616,500 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $4,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,500

    $580,000 - $653,000

    $4,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Flexible Lease Term 20-30 Minutes to Nashua/MA Border, 45 Minutes to Concord, 25 min. to Manchester. Home available to lease on or about December 15th. Current tenants may move sooner. Beautiful, updated Victorian, Partially Furnished (can be Furnished or Unfurnished) with exceptional charm offering a very desirable quality home life. Electricity (Solar covers all or most of cost-Tenant pays any difference), water, sewer, lawn care, snow removal INCLUDED in rent price. Tenants cover Oil cost. Situated on 3 acres, (fenced), with a large two car garage, circular driveway, this lovely home has much to offer. From the front entry foyer just a few steps and you enter into a spacious sunroom with an entry to a huge deck and a gorgeous backyard to include a fire pit. Cross the field to enjoy a dip in the river (small beach area) where you can kayak or canoe. Such a fantastic location for outdoor gatherings. The kitchen, dining room, living room, den, office, three-quarter bath and hallway all so pretty, have beautiful crystal light fixtures as well hardwood floors throughout. From the foyer, you can enter the kitchen or the large sunroom. There is loads of sunlight in this home and a lot of large windows. Upstairs, there are three spacious bedrooms, a full bath and a large multi-purpose room. There's a small hallway with a stairway to a third floor loft which can serve as a huge bedroom, office, workout space etc, with closets and approximately 10 windows. If you decide to submit a rental application, there is a real estate broker fee. If the owner denies the application, there is no real estate broker fee due. This is a non- smoking property/premises. Owner will consider allowing pets to respectful and responsible pet owners. Gilda K. Stigliano Real Estate, LLC A licensed New Hampshire Real Estate Broker/ Realtor Exclusive Rental Agent since 1987 rental-nh dot com Snow removal and lawn care included. One year lease preferred however a short-term lease will be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: MFRDM8B14

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milford

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for rent$6,000+215.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$1,900-74.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listing removed$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for rent$7,500+15.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listing removed$6,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$6,500+66.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for rent$3,900+83.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for rent$2,125+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2023Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for rent$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2023Price change$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2023Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2013Sold$289,900+27.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2010Sold$228,000+9.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2003Sold$209,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,637 +9.9%$449,400 +2.9%
    2023$9,679 +13.5%$436,600 +6.4%
    2022$8,530 +3.3%$410,300 +0.1%
    2021$8,255 -8.8%$409,700 +14.9%
    2020$9,049 -2.3%$356,700
    2019$9,263 +5.1%$356,700 +18.3%
    2018$8,813 -0.5%$301,500
    2017$8,861 +1.5%$301,500
    2016$8,731 +2%$301,500 +0.6%
    2015$8,562 +4.6%$299,800
    2014$8,185 +7%$299,800 +0.1%
    2012$7,652 $299,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03055