Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,900

    8 Oakwood Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010

    4beds
    2,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $503,400 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open layout
    1 day
    |
    232
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Black Group 774-314-9448,

    Real Broker MA, LLC 508-365-3532,

    Richard Jenkins 774-243-2110

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517855

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 540
      • Dimensions: 27 x 20
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Exterior Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
      • Level: First
      • Area: 437
      • Dimensions: 23 x 19
      Office
      • Features: Walk-in Storage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 91
      • Dimensions: 13 x 7
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Oil, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Treatment, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Flooring - Hardwood, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Storage, Home Office
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,160
      • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,160

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 41
      • Parking features: Detached, Carport, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 8
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Uncovered spaces: 33
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View(s)
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Private, Association)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:006A B:000F L:0003,3589773
      • Zoning: AR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Brimfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,913
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $503,400

        $478,000 - $529,000

        $3,093/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$499,900+5.3%$231/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73517855 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listing removed$474,900$220/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Contingent$474,900$220/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$474,900-4.1%$220/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$495,000-1%$229/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Listed for sale$499,900$231/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Contingent$499,900$231/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Listed for sale$499,900-9.1%$231/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73416223 Report a problem
        11/26/2023Listing removed$550,000$255/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73163175 Report a problem
        9/25/2023Listed for sale$550,000+57.1%$255/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73163175 Report a problem
        7/30/2016Listing removed$350,000$162/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Worcester #72005716 Report a problem
        5/15/2016Listed for sale$350,000+900%$162/sqft
        9/22/1999Sold$35,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,913 +2.2%$276,700 +5.7%
        2024$3,828 +1.7%$261,800 +5.8%
        2023$3,763 +6.1%$247,400 +22.5%
        2022$3,545 $202,000
        2021$3,545 +9.9%$202,000 +10.7%
        2020$3,225 +4.6%$182,500 +5.2%
        2019$3,083 +8.3%$173,400 +4.1%
        2018$2,847 +2.7%$166,500
        2017$2,772 -0.4%$166,500 +3.3%
        2016$2,782 +2.4%$161,200 -0.4%
        2015$2,718 +26.5%$161,900 -9%
        2009$2,148 +36%$178,000 +33.4%
        2008$1,579 +4.7%$133,400 +5.5%
        2007$1,508 +13.3%$126,500 +23.2%
        2006$1,331 +18.9%$102,700 +32.3%
        2005$1,119 +10.8%$77,600 +38.3%
        2004$1,010 +20.5%$56,100 +13.8%
        2003$838 +15%$49,300 +11.8%
        2001$729 $44,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01010

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable