Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    8 Overhill Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    1beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $478,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,600

    $397,000 - $565,000

    $1,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This cozy 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience, located in a desirable neighborhood. With a spacious layout, natural light streaming through large windows, and modern finishes, this apartment is ideal for individuals or couples looking for a peaceful retreat. Rent: $950/month 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Bright and Spacious: Enjoy a spacious living area with plenty of natural light to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Well-equipped Kitchen: Full kitchen with ample cabinet space and modern appliances, perfect for cooking meals at home. Convenient Location: Close to shopping centers, public transportation, and local amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16010105900

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$475,000+98.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$950-1.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$965-3.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for rent$1,000+0.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$995+24.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$800-24.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for rent$1,065+965%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listed for rent$100-33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for rent$150-82.4%
    Source: Del Val Realty & Property Management Report a problem
    3/16/2019Listing removed$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for rent$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2018Sold$239,800-20.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2016Listing removed$300,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Washington Township #6768222 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Listed for sale$300,000-6.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township #6768222 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Listing removed$320,000
    4/14/2016Listed for sale$320,000+45.5%
    3/21/2006Sold$220,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,941 +3.5%$158,590
    2024$6,707 +1%$158,590
    2023$6,644 +2.8%$158,590
    2022$6,465 $158,590
    2021$6,465 +1125%$158,590 +64.1%
    2020$528 -91.4%$96,640
    2019$6,142 +1.2%$96,640
    2018$6,071 +1044.8%$96,640
    2017$530 $96,640
    2016$530 $96,640
    2015$530 $96,640
    2014$530 +2.8%$96,640
    2013$516 +2.8%$96,640
    2012$502 +0.3%$96,640
    2011$501 +2%$96,640
    2010$491 +7.5%$96,640
    2009$456 $96,640
    2008$456 +8.3%$96,640
    2007$421 -2%$96,640
    2006$430 $96,640
    2005$430 $96,640
    2004$430 +8.5%$96,640
    2003$396 +7.9%$96,640
    2002$367 $96,640
    2000$367 $96,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082