Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $431,200

    8 Pittsfield Rd, Loudon, NH 03307

    3beds
    1baths
    1,725sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $431,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1725 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8 Pittsfield Rd, Loudon, NH 03307.
    38 days
    |
    561
    |
    8
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,725
      • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: LOUDM00025B000005L000000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Loudon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $242,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,636
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $431,200

        $397,000 - $461,000

        $2,522/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,636 +11.6%$242,400
        2023$5,052 +12.3%$242,400
        2022$4,497 +2.5%$242,400 +27%
        2020$4,389 +0%$190,900
        2019$4,387 +4.2%$190,900
        2018$4,211 -0.9%$190,900
        2017$4,249 +6.1%$190,900
        2016$4,005 +1.5%$190,900 +0.1%
        2015$3,944 -0.6%$190,800 +0%
        2014$3,969 +0.5%$190,713
        2013$3,950 +4.6%$190,713 +3.8%
        2012$3,775 +0.8%$183,812
        2011$3,744 -3.2%$183,812 -8.9%
        2010$3,866 -3.4%$201,756 0%
        2009$4,004 +6.5%$201,831 0%
        2008$3,760 +5%$201,920 0%
        2007$3,580 $201,928

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03307

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable