Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,700/mo

    8 Pond St, Worcester, MA 01604

    3beds
    --sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Aug 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    On street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Forced hot air heatFully renovated unit
    Welcome to 8 Pond Street! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers comfortable living in a fully renovated unit. The home has forced hot air heat and central air for A/C. Pets are welcome, and the location can't be beatcentrally located just across from Polar Park. Tenants are responsible for (gas, electric, Wi-Fi,). First month, last month, and a $1,000 security deposit are required prior to move-in. No smoking. Good credit required. Call PMI Worcester to schedule a tour! By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WORCM04B019L00019

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$2,700-5.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$2,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$2,850-3.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$2,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Sold$920,000+2.2%
    Source: MLS PIN #73366109 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for sale$899,900+68.2%
    Source: MLS PIN #73366109 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Sold$535,000-2.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2020Pending sale$550,000
    Source: Leading Edge Real Estate #72766507 Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listed for sale$550,000+55.4%
    Source: Leading Edge Real Estate #72766507 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Sold$354,000-6.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2018Pending sale$379,999
    Source: REEDU, LLC #72401082 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$379,999-5%
    Source: REEDU, LLC #72401082 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listed for sale$399,999+11.4%
    Source: REEDU, LLC #72401082 Report a problem
    12/17/2017Listing removed$359,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2017Price change$359,000+5.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$339,000+16.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listing removed$289,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Worcester #71676784 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Price change$289,900-3.3%
    6/6/2014Price change$299,900-3.2%
    5/7/2014Listed for sale$309,900+3.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Worcester - Park Ave. #71676784 Report a problem
    12/29/2005Sold$298,700+243.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1999Sold$87,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01604