Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $550,000

    8 Punkin Center Rd, Gannett, ID 83313

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $550,100 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnishedBeautiful views
    ACTIVELY SEEKING BACKUP OFFERS. ARCH Local's Only Opportunity. No Income Restrictions. No Limits on Resale Appreciation. 20% Down Payment Assistance! Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large 0.82-acre lot in charming Gannett, with beautiful views! Garage is an option at $590,000. Fully Furnished. Only 8.5 Miles to the center of Bellevue, 13.4 miles to center of Hailey. This is a modular home.
    25 days
    |
    355
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Mathieu 208-309-1329,

    Windermere Real Estate - SV,

    Michelle Siminich Sabina 503-758-9163

    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334273MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,274
      • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,274

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP0007900000A0
      • Zoning: BC/A-20

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1st Floor Primary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $432/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82
      • Annual tax amount: $99,999,999
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Inclusions: W/D Hookups, Refrigerator, Range - Elec, Oven - Elec, Dishwasher
      • Exclusions: W/D
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $550,100

        $523,000 - $578,000

        $2,919/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Contingent$550,000$432/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #26-334273 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$550,000+24%$432/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #26-334273 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listing removed$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333790 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333790 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Contingent$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333790 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listed for sale$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333790 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Contingent$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333790 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333790 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listing removed$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333477 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listed for sale$443,700$348/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #25-333477 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$550 $82
        2023-- $82
        2022$550 --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2017-- --
        2016$110 -56%--
        2013$250 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,867/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2688
        Property taxes
        $179
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Gannett

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable