Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $607,200

    8 Reeves Bay Trl, Flanders, NY 11901

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $607,200 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $4,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $607,200

    $565,000 - $650,000

    $4,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing the charming 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Colonial located in the desirable area of Flanders, NY. This lovely home boasts a spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of gas cooking and a formal dining room for special occasions. With a den/office space, there is plenty of room for work or relaxation. Additional features include off-street parking, basement storage, and a large yard for outdoor activities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing. MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS: 6 person max occupancy, household income of 115K, Credit score of 650 or better, No smoking, pet Friendly with approval ( 2 pet max, dog or cat only, no aggressive breeds )

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Eat-in-Kitchen, Gas Cooking, Lawn, Refridgerator
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900143000300023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flanders

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/02/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listed for rent$3,800+35.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Landmark Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Landmark Report a problem
    4/6/2012Sold$227,630-11.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listed for sale$258,000+134.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2408383 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Sold$110,000-57.5%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$259,000+13.1%$130/sqft
    6/27/2011Listed for sale$229,000+90.8%$115/sqft
    5/4/2011Listing removed$120,000$60/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2336752 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Price change$120,000-19.5%$60/sqft
    12/19/2010Price change$149,000+14.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2336752 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change$130,000-12.8%$65/sqft
    8/21/2010Price change$149,000-6.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2275118 Report a problem
    3/28/2010Price change$160,000-20%$80/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2275118 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Price change$200,000+8.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Prudential #2141760 Report a problem
    11/26/2009Price change$185,000-7.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Price change$200,000-4.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    2/27/2009Price change$210,000-8.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    2/22/2009Price change$230,000-8%$115/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Price change$250,000-16.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    1/17/2009Price change$299,000-8%$150/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    12/22/2008Listed for sale$325,000-9.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2141760 Report a problem
    12/8/2007Listing removed$360,000$180/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes #1977304 Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$360,000+88.9%$180/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes #1977304 Report a problem
    7/9/2002Sold$190,550+111.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/1999Sold$90,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $252,000
    2024-- $252,000
    2023-- $252,000
    2022-- $252,000 -6.5%
    2021-- $269,400
    2020-- $269,400
    2019-- $269,400 +6.6%
    2018-- $252,700 +20.8%
    2017$3,781 $209,200
    2016-- $209,200
    2015-- $209,200
    2014-- $209,200
    2013-- $209,200 +4.6%
    2012-- $200,000 -12.5%
    2011-- $228,600 -11.1%
    2010-- $257,200 -10%
    2009-- $285,800
    2008-- $285,800
    2007$3,138 +3.6%$285,800 +47.4%
    2005$3,028 +15.5%$193,891 +5811.3%
    2004$2,622 +3.5%$3,280
    2003$2,534 -22.1%$3,280
    2002$3,252 $3,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11901