8 Ridge Lane, Port Henry, NY 12974
Home value
$145,700
$127,000 - $166,000
$2,107/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,107/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,107/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$517/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$517/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Casey King 518-321-6110,
Julie & Co Realty LLC
Kelly Lane, 10401300477
Brannock Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,311
- Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,311
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 153600 97.72217.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Old Style
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1880
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Port Henry
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $93,600-1.5%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Pending sale | $95,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $95,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $95,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Pending sale | $95,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $95,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Contingent | $95,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $95,000+0.5%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listing removed | $94,500$72/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Adirondacks #201929424 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $94,500+24.3%$72/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Adirondacks #201929424 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Sold | $76,000-7.9%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Price change | $82,500+3.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Champlain Realty Group #170918 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2018 | Pending sale | $79,900$61/sqft |
| 8/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $79,900-6.3%$61/sqft |
| 8/25/2008 | Sold | $85,300$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $63,000 -19.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $78,400 +24.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $63,000 +18% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,400 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $50,400 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,000 +66.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $28,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12974