Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $749,000

    8 Ridgewood Drive, Lebanon, ME 04027

    4beds
    2,816sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    This beautifully renovated lakefront retreat is set along the shores of Northeast Pond, part of the highly sought-after Milton Three Ponds. Thoughtfully updated & virtually turn-key, this fully furnished lakehouse--even including a pontoon boat--blends nostalgic charm with modern comforts, so you can start enjoying lake life from day one. Inside, you'll find a warm & inviting layout designed for both relaxation & entertaining. The bright sunroom overlooks the water, creating the perfect ambiance in every season. The main living spaces flow effortlessly to a spacious deck, ideal for hosting gatherings or simply soaking in the peaceful lake views. A charming screened porch adds yet another space to unwind & take in the natural surroundings. The finished walkout lower level features a nostalgic lakehouse feel, complete with a half bath & direct access to the patio & waterfront--perfect for easy indoor-outdoor living. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings by the water, every space has been thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort & connection to the outdoors. Step outside to your private waterfront, where you can tie up your boat & enjoy all that Northeast Pond has to offer--from excellent fishing to full access across the Milton Three Ponds for endless days of boating, swimming, & exploring. The home looks out across conservation land, creating a serene & protected backdrop teeming with wildlife & exceptional birdwatching. Additional features include a dedicated workshop & ample storage for kayaks & lake toys, making it easy to embrace the lake lifestyle. For four-season recreation, nearby ATV & snowmobile trail systems provide access to miles of adventure, while the surrounding region offers hiking, biking, & year-round outdoor enjoyment. The HOA includes a beach and boat launch. Light, bright, & fully equipped for immediate enjoyment, 8 Ridgewood Drive is more than a home--it's a lifestyle! Pre-Inspected! Public Open House Sat. 5/2, 10-12noo
    14 days
    |
    1,631
    |
    100
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659412MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 303.39 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.67 x 16.25
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 122.87 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11.17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 257.45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.07 x 13.5
      Den
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 608.49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22.33 x 27.25
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 151.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.25
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 116.39 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.42 x 11.17
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 244.61 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.33 x 17.07
      Living room
      • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 155.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.5
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 238.05 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22.5 x 10.58
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,816
      • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,088
      • Finished area below ground: 728
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
      • Body of water: Northeast Pond
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 100,Waterfrontage Owned: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: LBNNMR17L0104
      • Zoning: Shoreland Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ridgewood Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $250 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lebanon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $543,808
      • Annual tax amount: $5,302
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$749,000$266/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659412 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$749,000$266/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659412 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,166 +3.3%$543,808
        2023$5,003 -15.8%$543,808 +40.4%
        2022$5,944 +1.7%$387,200
        2021$5,847 $387,200
        2020$5,847 -3.3%$387,200
        2019$6,048 +2.5%$387,200
        2017$5,901 $387,200
        2016$5,901 +91.7%$387,200 +91.7%
        2015$3,078 +2.3%$202,000
        2014$3,010 +15.7%$202,000
        2011$2,602 $202,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,226/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3662
        Property taxes
        $543
        HOA Fees
        $21
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04027

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable