Skip main navigation
Sold for $482,000
  • $482,000

    8 Rondack Road, Middletown, NY 10941

    4beds
    2,260sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $543,700 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $4,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,700

    $517,000 - $571,000

    $4,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A must see in person! Sellers are packing and ready to move. This home has many upgrades and recent renovations. New roof 2023, New Oil tank, 2023, New Stainless-steel appliances in Gorgeous Kitchen 2023, New Flooring downstairs, New solar Panels, Heated pool with wrap around deck, Fenced in yard. Hardwood floors in Main living room, Remodeled Main Bath, Updated Primary bedroom Bathroom, New flooring throughout huge lower level, New Pellet stove, Central a/c. This house has it all and is turnkey. Quiet street, located in Middletown but in the Pine Bush school District. Very close to shopping, commuting routes and parks. Perfect home for entertaining!!!! Think summer fun. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bethany R Wager-Mckee 845-464-9933,

    Agnes I Wager Realty Inc. 845-464-9933

    Bought with:

    Kevin Grier, 10401364639

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6288780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Chefs Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Open Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,260
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3352000920000004008.0000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2024Sold$482,000$213/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6288780 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Pending sale$482,000$213/sqft
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$482,000+9.3%$213/sqft
    5/8/2023Sold$441,000+2.6%$195/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6228409 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$429,900$190/sqft
    2/18/2023Listing removed--
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$429,900+48.2%$190/sqft
    10/6/2017Sold$290,000-3.3%$128/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4734462 Report a problem
    9/16/2017Pending sale$299,999$133/sqft
    Source: Hudson Valley United #4734462 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$299,999+138.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2016Sold$125,699-3.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2016Price change$129,900-5.5%$57/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #10302812 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$137,400-5.2%$61/sqft
    7/16/2016Listed for sale$145,000$64/sqft
    4/22/2016Listing removed$145,000$64/sqft
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$145,000-49.2%$64/sqft
    4/1/2016Sold$285,192+85.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$153,700-52.7%$68/sqft
    7/13/2006Sold$324,900+14%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2004Sold$285,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $57,700
    2024-- $57,700
    2023-- $57,700
    2022-- $57,700
    2021-- $57,700
    2020-- $57,700
    2019-- $57,700 +4.7%
    2018-- $55,100
    2017$7,820 $55,100 +12.2%
    2016-- $49,100
    2015-- $49,100
    2014-- $49,100
    2013-- $49,100
    2012-- $49,100
    2011-- $49,100
    2010-- $49,100
    2009-- $49,100
    2007-- $49,100
    2006-- $49,100
    2005-- $49,100
    2004-- $49,100
    2002-- $49,100
    2001-- $49,100
    2000-- $49,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scotchtown