Resort-style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened-in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views.
Enjoy 5 heated pools, boat docks (rental), 2 gyms, tennis, and 24-hour gated security. Prime East Boca location that is only minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, and Hillsboro El Rio Park. Beautifully landscaped grounds with palm-lined paths and scenic waterways throughout.
A move-in-ready waterfront retreat with every amenity!
Maintenance fee includes water, trash, cable, building insurance and all common area/amenities usage. Prohibited Vehicles:
Pickup trucks, motorcycles, trailers, commercial vehicles, boats, RVs, and other non-passenger vehicles are not allowed to park on the property, except for loading/unloading or designated areas. Minivans are allowed if they meet specific criteria.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/10)
$305,000
8 Royal Palm Way #2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
1beds
795sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$285,900 Zestimate®
$384/sqft
$612/mo HOA
What's special
- 118 days |
- 100 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward Zakarian 561-847-0380,
Raya,
Liza Revelo 561-568-1745,
Raya
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11131522
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 14 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21 X 13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Living/Dining Room, None, Storage
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 795
- Total interior livable area: 795 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Uncovered spaces: 1
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Balcony
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Intercoastal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Intercoastal
- Waterfront features: Fixed Bridge, Intracoastal Access, Ocean Access
Details
- Parcel number: 06434731060082050
- Zoning: R4(cit
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $612 monthly
- HOA phone: 561-392-5540
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $384/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,468
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 156 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$285,900
$272,000 - $300,000
$2,173/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000+116.8%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Sold | $143,000-7.7%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $155,000-16.2%$195/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force #RX-10355287 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2016 | Listing removed | $1,350+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listing removed | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2005 | Sold | $185,000$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,468 +6.1% | $166,907 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,270 +10.2% | $151,734 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,967 +17.9% | $137,940 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,516 +9.5% | $125,400 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,299 +0.3% | $114,000 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $112,000 -4.3% |
| 2018 | $2,292 -0.8% | $117,000 +9.3% |
| 2017 | $2,310 +7.3% | $107,000 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $2,154 +2.1% | $103,000 +54.9% |
| 2015 | $2,110 +166.5% | $66,503 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $792 +0.7% | $65,975 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $786 -1.2% | $65,000 |
| 2012 | $796 -0.8% | $65,000 |
| 2011 | $803 -2.1% | $65,000 -7.1% |
| 2010 | $820 -44.8% | $70,000 -36.4% |
| 2009 | $1,483 -14.2% | $110,000 -16.2% |
| 2008 | $1,729 -27.3% | $131,250 -15.3% |
| 2007 | $2,379 -19.8% | $155,000 -11.4% |
| 2006 | $2,968 | $175,000 +16.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,000 +36.4% |
| 2004 | $1,223 +2208.1% | $110,000 +46.7% |
| 2003 | $53 -96.7% | $75,000 |
| 2002 | $1,602 +21.8% | $75,000 +25% |
| 2001 | $1,315 +31.9% | $60,000 +33.3% |
| 2000 | $997 +9.7% | $45,000 |
| 1999 | $909 | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33432