Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Sunshine Realty
    Bought with: Century 21 Highview Realty
    Price Unknown

    8 Stoney Brook Road, Sunapee, NH 03782

    2beds
    1,012sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1972
    0.72 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained manufactured home with several out buildings. Easy access to to the interstate. Babbling brook at the rear of the property. Minutes to Lake Sunapee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa Sherman,

    Sunshine Realty 603-843-7973

    Bought with:

    Susan Latham

    Century 21 Highview Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4931393MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Water Heater off Boiler
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Hearth, Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Stove Hook-up
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,012
    • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,012
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    • Exterior features: Building, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 390
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: None, No Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sunapee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$225,000$222/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070112 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$225,000-6.3%$222/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070112 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$240,000+37.1%$237/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070112 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Sold$175,000-12.1%$173/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4931393 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Contingent$199,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4931393 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$199,000$197/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4931393 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 03782