8 Via Subida, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,357/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,342/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,342/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,673 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 7566010050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rancho Palos Verdes
Other
Other facts
- ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
- Balcony
- Bathrooms \ RoomBathroomFeatures \ Bathtub
- Bathrooms \ RoomBathroomFeatures \ Separate tub and shower
- Bathrooms \ RoomBathroomFeatures \ Shower in Tub
- Bathrooms \ RoomBathroomFeatures \ Walk-in shower
- BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits \ Square Feet
- CommonWalls \ No Common Walls
- Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Biking
- Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
- Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Hiking
- Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Horse Trails
- CommunityFeatures \ Biking
- CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
- CommunityFeatures \ Gutters
- CommunityFeatures \ Hiking
- CommunityFeatures \ Horse Trails
- Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Updated/Remodeled
- Furnished \ Unfurnished
- Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
- Heating system: Forced Air
- Heating: Electric
- Heating: Gas
- High School: Palos Verdes Peninsula
- InteriorFeatures \ 2 Staircases
- InteriorFeatures \ Balcony
- InteriorFeatures \ Beamed Ceilings
- InteriorFeatures \ Block Walls
- InteriorFeatures \ Copper Plumbing Partial
- InteriorFeatures \ High Ceilings
- Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Kitchen Open to Family Room
- Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Pots & Pan Drawers
- Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Remodeled Kitchen
- LaundryFeatures \ Gas Dryer Hookup
- LaundryFeatures \ In Closet
- LaundryFeatures \ Inside
- LaundryFeatures \ Washer Hookup
- LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
- LotSizeSource \ Assessor
- MLS Listing ID: SB20184438
- MLS Name: CRMLS ZDD (CRMLS ZDD)
- MLSAreaMajor \ 167 - PV Dr East
- Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Slab
- Materials \ Roof \ Spanish Tile
- Other Building Features \ CommonWalls \ No Common Walls
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
- Other Exterior Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Gutters
- Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Family Room
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 2 Staircases
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Balcony
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Beamed Ceilings
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Block Walls
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Copper Plumbing Partial
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ High Ceilings
- Other Interior Features \ WindowFeatures \ Blinds
- Other Interior Features \ WindowFeatures \ Screens
- Other Rooms \ EatingArea \ Country Kitchen
- Other Rooms \ EatingArea \ Family Kitchen
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Bonus Room
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Den
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Family Room
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Kitchen
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Living Room
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Loft
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Main Floor Bedroom
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Master Suite
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Separate Family Room
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Walk-In Closet
- Other Rooms \ RoomType \ Workshop
- Other \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
- Other \ LaundryFeatures \ Gas Dryer Hookup
- Other \ LaundryFeatures \ In Closet
- Other \ LaundryFeatures \ Inside
- Other \ LaundryFeatures \ Washer Hookup
- Other \ LivingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
- Other \ MLSAreaMajor \ 167 - PV Dr East
- Other \ ParcelNumber \ 7566010050
- Other \ SpecialListingConditions \ Standard
- ParcelNumber \ 7566010050
- Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ 1
- Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Direct Garage Access
- Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
- Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage - Two Door
- Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage Faces Front
- Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ RV Potential
- ParkingFeatures \ Direct Garage Access
- ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
- ParkingFeatures \ Garage - Two Door
- ParkingFeatures \ Garage Faces Front
- Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Covered
- Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Lanai
- Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Patio Open
- PetsAllowed \ Call
- PropertyCondition \ Updated\Remodeled
- PropertyType \ Residential Lease
- RoadFrontageType \ City Street
- RoadSurfaceType \ Paved
- RoomBathroomFeatures \ Bathtub
- RoomBathroomFeatures \ Separate tub and shower
- RoomBathroomFeatures \ Shower in Tub
- RoomBathroomFeatures \ Walk-in shower
- RoomKitchenFeatures \ Pots & Pan Drawers
- RoomKitchenFeatures \ Remodeled Kitchen
- RoomType \ Bonus Room
- RoomType \ Den
- RoomType \ Kitchen
- RoomType \ Loft
- RoomType \ Main Floor Bedroom
- RoomType \ Master Suite
- School District: Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified
- Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
- SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
- Sewer \ Public Sewer
- Size \ BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits \ Square Feet
- Size \ ElevationUnits \ Feet
- Size \ Levels \ Two
- SpecialListingConditions \ Standard
- StandardStatus \ Active
- StructureType \ House
- TaxTractNumber \ 28375
- Taxes \ TaxTractNumber \ 28375
- Transportation \ RoadFrontageType \ City Street
- Transportation \ RoadSurfaceType \ Paved
- Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
- Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Residential Lease
- Utilities \ Sewer Connected
- Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
- Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Connected
- Utilities \ Utilities \ Natural Gas Connected
- Utilities \ Utilities \ Sewer Connected
- Utilities \ Utilities \ Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $1,775,000$664/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Listing removed | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: New Homes and Land Brokers #SB20184438 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $4,900$2/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 +10.8% | $215,441 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,508 +3% | $211,218 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,408 +6% | $207,077 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,214 +1.6% | $203,018 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,164 +1.5% | $199,038 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $196,998 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,118 +6.4% | $193,137 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $189,351 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,932 +2.3% | $185,639 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,865 +3.6% | $182,000 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,764 +11.6% | $179,267 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $175,757 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $171,534 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $168,172 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $166,916 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $167,313 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,033 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,817 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $157,665 |
| 2005 | -- | $157,665 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $151,545 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $148,769 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $145,853 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $140,191 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 90275