Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,000

    8 W Factory Rd, Berlin, NJ 08009

    3beds
    1,878sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceBeautiful updated ranchWide open floor planBeautiful hardwood floors throughout
    Welcome to 8 W. Factory Rd! This beautiful updated ranch has so much to offer. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout this wide open floor plan make this an entertaining delight. Chefs kitchen with quartz countertops that carry over to the island and coffee/wine bar. The dining area accomidates a large table, easy seating for 8. The large living room is a great conversation/relaxation space. The family room features a projector and drop down movie screen with surround sound. Just imagine all those movie nights warmed by the beautifel gas fireplace . Sliding door access to the patio and back yard. 3 ample bedrooms for restful nights. The 1st bath offers an endless glass showersurround, double vanity and elegant tile work. The 2nd full bath is adjacent to but completely seperate from the Laundry room. It features an extra deep soaking tub. Set back from the road, the driveway provides tons of parking and access to this outstanding back yard, Fenced in and ready for action! This location offers the best of both worlds! Quiet and serene yet so close to everything, Minutes from route 73 and any shopping/dining you can imagine. Hop on the Atlantic City Expressway and dash straight to the Shore. Craving the City, quick ride into Philly. This home Has been updated and treated with tender loving care. Move in ready!!! Pack your bags!
    26 days
    |
    1,075
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Fein 215-370-2809,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Margate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2115862MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Zoned, Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Upgraded Countertops, Attic, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile/Brick
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Energy Efficient
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,878
      • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,878
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Rear, Concrete, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 93.00 x 200.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 360160400008
      • Zoning: PR-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Pitched
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amps
      • Sewer: Private Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Berlin
      • Municipality: WINSLOW TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $175,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,989
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash
      • Inclusions: Washer / Dryer / Refrigerator Security System And Projector
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Items, refrigator In Family Room
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,900/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$399,000$212/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2115862 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$399,000+3.6%$212/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2115862 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Sold$385,000+11.6%$205/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2024086 Report a problem
        4/26/2022Pending sale$344,900$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2024086 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Listed for sale$344,900+95.1%$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2024086 Report a problem
        1/19/2011Sold$176,760-6.5%$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/17/2010Listing removed$189,000$101/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #5748690 Report a problem
        9/26/2010Price change$189,000-5%$101/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #5748690 Report a problem
        8/1/2010Listed for sale$199,000$106/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #5748690 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,492 +1.9%$175,700
        2024$6,369 -4.6%$175,700
        2023$6,675 +3.2%$175,700
        2022$6,469 +2%$175,700
        2021$6,339 +0.6%$175,700
        2020$6,301 +1.4%$175,700
        2019$6,215 $175,700
        2018$6,215 +3.1%$175,700
        2017$6,027 +1.5%$175,700
        2016$5,939 +2.3%$175,700
        2015$5,807 +1.3%$175,700
        2014$5,730 +3.5%$175,700
        2013$5,538 +20.3%$175,700
        2012$4,605 +2.9%$175,700 +90.4%
        2011$4,474 +3.9%$92,300
        2010$4,304 +1.1%$92,300
        2009$4,255 $92,300
        2008-- $92,300
        2007-- $92,300
        2006-- $92,300
        2005-- $92,300
        2004-- $92,300
        2003-- $92,300
        2002-- $92,300
        2001-- $92,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08009

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable