Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $39.9K (4/24)
    $360,000

    8 Walker Rd, Silver Lake, NY 14530

    2beds
    1,540sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Laundry areaWide-open walk-out basementIncluded boat lift
    Attention Lake Lovers! This pristine, one-owner ranch offers the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with a deeded 10-foot right-of-way to the lake and 60 feet of anchorage rights—all without the burden of lake front taxes. Spend your summers on the water utilizing the included boat lift and Aluma-dock; while the existing platform needs a little TLC, the potential for lakeside relaxation is unmatched. Inside, the well-maintained home features a functional layout including two spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, an expansive living room, and a separate large family room perfect for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen serves as the heart of the main floor, while the wide-open walk-out basement offers a laundry area and the perfect canvas to create even more living space. With so many features to list and a location that captures the best of lakeside living, this is a rare opportunity you won’t want to miss!
    29 days
    |
    1,005
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Rivellino Realty 585-786-3614,

    Marcia M Veley 585-786-3614

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1673783MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,540
      • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Deeded Access, Lake, Other, See Remarks
      • Body of water: Silver Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Dimensions: 199 x 150
      • Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 56260310001400010030110000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: William Shepards Sub
      Location
      • Region: Silver Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,600
      • Annual tax amount: $9,084
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$360,000$234/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1673783 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Contingent$360,000$234/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1673783 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$360,000-10%$234/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1673783 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$399,900$260/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1673783 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $190,000
        2023-- $190,000 -19.1%
        2022-- $235,000 +41%
        2021-- $166,700
        2020-- $166,700
        2019-- $166,700 +18%
        2018-- $141,300
        2017$3,055 $141,300
        2016-- $141,300
        2015-- $141,300
        2014-- $141,300
        2013-- $141,300
        2012-- $141,300
        2011-- $141,300 +4.2%
        2010-- $135,600
        2009-- $135,600
        2008-- $135,600 +9.4%
        2007-- $124,000
        2006-- $124,000 +3.3%
        2005-- $120,000 +26.3%
        2004-- $95,000 +26%
        2002-- $75,400
        2001-- $75,400
        2000-- $75,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14530

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable