Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $993,500

    8 Wicklow Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    3beds
    2,442sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1 Acres Lot
    $993,500 Zestimate®
    $407/sqft
    $4,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $993,500

    $894,000 - $1.10M

    $4,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A GREAT HOUSE WITH A GREAT PRICE--WINNAPAUG HILLS-OVERLOOKS GOLF COURSE-DECK OFF 2ND FL BEDROOM-1ST FLOOR BEDROOM WITH BATH AND FIREPLACE-SOME STONEWORK-COULD BE VACATION OR YEAR ROUND-WALK IN ATTIC-FRONT PORCH--

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,442 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WESTM119B3LP

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westerly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2018Sold$385,000-18.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2016Listing removed$475,000$195/sqft
    Source: Randall, Realtors Real Living #1114039 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listed for sale$475,000-5%$195/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors Real Living #1114039 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listing removed$499,900$205/sqft
    Source: Randall, Realtors Real Living #1081169 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Price change$499,900-8.9%$205/sqft
    10/14/2014Listed for sale$549,000-0.2%$225/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors Real Living #1081169 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$549,900$225/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Cahoone, Realtors #1029584 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Price change$549,900-8.3%$225/sqft
    11/21/2012Listed for sale$599,900$246/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #1029584 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,142 -0.6%$863,900 +37.2%
    2024$6,178 +2.6%$629,800
    2023$6,021 $629,800
    2022$6,021 +7.7%$629,800 +29.8%
    2021$5,588 +1.9%$485,100
    2020$5,486 +1%$485,100
    2019$5,433 +0%$485,100 +6.1%
    2018$5,433 +2.5%$457,300
    2017$5,300 -0.8%$457,300
    2016$5,341 +1.3%$457,300 -6.2%
    2015$5,273 +1.7%$487,300
    2014$5,185 +1%$487,300
    2013$5,131 -0.2%$487,300 -7.7%
    2012$5,143 $528,000
    2011$5,143 +0.4%$528,000
    2010$5,122 -4.8%$528,000 -13%
    2009$5,381 $606,600
    2008$5,381 +3.1%$606,600
    2007$5,217 -1.7%$606,600 +22.5%
    2006$5,305 +3.8%$495,300 -0.2%
    2005$5,110 +1.1%$496,100 +50.7%
    2003$5,052 $329,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02891