Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $388,000

    8 Wing Road, Rexford, NY 12148

    3beds
    1,579sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1956
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $417,800 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this! There is over an acre of land! Solid brick ranch with beautiful hardwood floors is on a quiet street in a super convenient location. A mid-century modern mahogany wall flanks the fireplace in the large living room. The heated sunroom (or family room or office) overlooks the private, cleared, flat backyard. There is tons of extra off-street parking (or storage) with the extended driveway, an attached 2-car garage, AND a detached 3-car garage. Just off Rt 146 and walking distance to Garnsey Park

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Conrad 518-229-4943,

    Purdy Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Andrea LeFevre, 10401359450

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202426142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceramic Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,579
    • Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,579
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street, Storage, Paved, Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    • Features: Level, Road Frontage, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 412400 269.1219
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rexford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Sold$388,000-1.8%$246/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426142 Report a problem
    10/20/2024Pending sale$395,000$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426142 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$395,000-1.3%$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426142 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202418676 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$400,000$253/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202418676 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$400,000+104.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202418676 Report a problem
    8/31/2004Sold$196,000$124/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #24108111 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $134,200
    2024-- $134,200
    2023-- $134,200
    2022-- $134,200
    2021-- $134,200
    2020-- $134,200
    2019-- $134,200
    2018-- $134,200
    2017$4,390 +311.3%$134,200
    2016$1,067 -0.1%$134,200
    2015$1,068 -74.8%$134,200
    2014$4,240 $134,200
    2013-- $134,200
    2012-- $134,200
    2011-- $134,200
    2010-- $134,200
    2009-- $134,200
    2008-- $134,200
    2007-- $134,200
    2006-- $134,200
    2005-- $134,200
    2004-- $134,200
    2003-- $134,200
    2002-- $134,200
    2001-- $134,200
    2000-- $134,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12148