Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $593,100

    80 Ash Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074

    4beds
    2,844sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $593,100 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $593,100

    $563,000 - $623,000

    $3,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remarkable 4 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath Colonial in quiet neighborhood awaits for you! You'll fall in love with this traditional home and everything it has to offer. KITCHEN has granite counter-tops, plenty of counter-space and cabinets. Top of the line Stainless Steel Appliances (cooktop with fan; oven; warming drawer and trisection oven); beautiful cherry hardwood floors. DINING ROOM has charm of traditional Colonial home with built-ins, gleaming hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace; Hardwood floors throughout main and upper lever. 4 Bedrooms plus HUGE BONUS ROOM w/in-law's get-away-oasis (if you need one) with propane stove. New carpet in Finished Basement. SAUNA, FLORIDA ROOM with 12 person Jacuzzi tub/swimming pool; propane fireplace; New skylights and propane stove; Wall-to-was sliders; BAR, Family room. Amazing home and it is ready for you to just move-in and enjoy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,844 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SWINM102B8L13

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2021Sold$399,900$141/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170370552 Report a problem
    2/21/2021Contingent$399,900$141/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170370552 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Price change$399,900-7%$141/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170370552 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$429,900+29.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170370552 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Sold$332,000-3.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10068497 Report a problem
    8/2/2015Price change$344,900-4.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Windsor Office #G10068497 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$359,900-2.7%$127/sqft
    6/23/2015Price change$369,900-1.3%$130/sqft
    5/23/2015Price change$374,900-3.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Windsor Office #G10026173 Report a problem
    4/4/2015Price change$389,900-4.9%$137/sqft
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$410,000-3.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #G10026173 Report a problem
    1/5/2015Listing removed$424,900$149/sqft
    Source: Campbell-Keune Realty Inc #G687201 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Price change$424,900-1.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Campbell-Keune Realty Inc #G687201 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$429,900-2.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Campbell-Keune Realty Inc #G687201 Report a problem
    8/14/2008Sold$439,900+60%$155/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G490872 Report a problem
    1/29/2001Sold$275,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,406 +3.3%$320,300
    2024$11,038 +4%$320,300
    2023$10,615 +11.7%$320,300 +30.7%
    2022$9,499 +2.4%$245,000
    2021$9,276 -0.1%$245,000
    2020$9,281 -1.6%$245,000
    2019$9,433 +2.2%$245,000
    2018$9,229 +7.1%$245,000 +8.2%
    2017$8,621 +4.2%$226,400
    2015$8,273 +2.9%$226,400
    2014$8,039 +1.7%$226,400
    2013$7,901 +15.1%$226,400 -3%
    2012$6,867 +2.3%$233,320
    2011$6,715 +1.6%$233,320
    2010$6,612 +1.8%$233,320
    2009$6,496 +1.5%$233,320
    2008$6,398 +6.7%$233,320 +26.6%
    2007$5,997 +0.4%$184,310 +0.4%
    2006$5,976 +1.9%$183,640
    2005$5,867 +2.3%$183,640
    2004$5,735 +4.8%$183,640
    2003$5,471 +23.3%$183,640 +36.8%
    1997$4,437 $134,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06074