Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $339,000

    80 Cougar Rd, Baker, MT 59313

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    80 Cougar Rd: This country property is conveniently located 3 miles East of Plevna, or 11 miles West of Baker. With 10 acres there's plenty of room for all your animals! The large garage that is insulated and heated will keep your vehicles nice and warm in the winter months. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open living room.
    165 days
    |
    463
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wyatt Lesh (406)852-4098,

    Lesh & Company

    Source: Eastern Montana BOR,MLS#: 342973

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air-Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater- Propane
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: No Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,568
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Insulated
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck(s) Uncovered
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39175133102010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $301,674
      • Annual tax amount: $976
      • Date on market: 12/2/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,984/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/2/2025Listed for sale$339,000$216/sqft
        Source: Eastern Montana BOR #342973 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Listing removed$339,000$216/sqft
        Source: Eastern Montana BOR #342973 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$339,000-2.9%$216/sqft
        Source: Eastern Montana BOR #342973 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Listed for sale$349,000$223/sqft
        Source: Eastern Montana BOR #342973 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $301,674 +24.8%
        2024$918 +38.7%$241,771
        2023$662 -34.2%$241,771 -1.1%
        2022$1,006 +1.1%$244,547
        2021$994 -0.6%$244,547 +1.8%
        2020$1,001 +95.4%$240,233 +88.9%
        2019$512 +18%$127,143 +12.1%
        2018$434 +3.5%$113,415
        2017$419 +7.6%$113,415 +10.2%
        2016$390 $102,920
        2015$390 +64.8%$102,920 +197.2%
        2014$237 +3.7%$34,630 +4.9%
        2013$228 +1.7%$33,022 +5.6%
        2012$224 $31,277
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $45,560
        2007-- $45,560
        2006-- $45,560
        2005-- $45,560
        2004-- $45,560
        2003-- $45,560 -10.9%
        2002-- $51,160 -6.1%
        2000-- $54,510

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59313

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable