Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    80 Dog Hill Road, Killingly, CT 06241

    4beds
    792sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $396,300 Zestimate®
    $461/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,300

    $309,000 - $507,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY w/ 2 SINGLE FAMILY Ranches w/ PAVED DRIVEWAYS on .59 EACH has their own septic and a shared well. (A- white home) has 2021 HOLDING tank, UPDATED boiler and oil tank. electrical panel. 2014 SIDING, 2013 ROOF & WINDOWS! HARDWOOD floors in LARGE living room and 2 bedrooms, laundry area, UPDATED eat in kitchen, full bathroom and WALKOUT basement leads to 1 CAR garage and another driveway for extra parking. MAKE your own rent/lease! (B -BLUE house sits back with HUGE back yard to enjoy evenings. 2 bedrooms, LIVING room w/ HARDWOOD floor, spacious kitchen, bathroom and laundry room w/ GAS heat. Possible seller financing available

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Johnson 860-803-5915,

    RE/MAX One 860-444-7362

    Bought with:

    Pamela L. Therrien, RES.0799233

    The Neighborhood Realty Group

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24054850MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 792
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 792

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1692811

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$365,000+1.4%$461/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Pending sale$359,900$454/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for sale$359,900$454/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Pending sale$359,900$454/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$359,900+9.1%$454/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for sale$329,900$417/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Pending sale$329,900$417/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$329,900-5.7%$417/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054850 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for sale$349,900$442/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24054853 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listing removed$349,900$442/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24031402 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Price change$349,900-5.4%$442/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24031055 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listed for sale$369,900+406.7%$467/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24031055 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Sold$73,000-7.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E268527 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listed for sale$79,000-7.1%$100/sqft
    Source: FIRST CHOICE REALTY #E268527 Report a problem
    10/11/1991Sold$85,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,812 +6.2%$162,550 0%
    2024$3,588 +47%$162,560 +90.9%
    2023$2,440 -7.3%$85,160 -13%
    2022$2,633 $97,860
    2021$2,633 +2.1%$97,860
    2020$2,578 -1.9%$97,860
    2019$2,629 +15.3%$97,860 +25.4%
    2017$2,280 -0.3%$78,050
    2015$2,288 +2.8%$78,050
    2014$2,225 -12.1%$78,050 -31.5%
    2013$2,530 +4.7%$113,960
    2012$2,416 +1.9%$113,960
    2011$2,370 +5.3%$113,960
    2010$2,251 $113,960
    2009$2,251 +11%$113,960
    2008$2,028 +5.2%$113,960 +63.2%
    2007$1,927 $69,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dayville