Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (4/21)
    $499,000

    80 Dolphin Rd, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    3beds
    940sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,001 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $531/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well kept cozy cottageFire pitTriple pane windowsOutdoor low voltage lightingOpen floor planCommercial grade laminate flooringNewer roof
    It's all about location! This Well Kept cozy cottage is a MUST see with newer roof, triple pane windows & commercial grade laminate flooring. Open floor plan / 3 bedrooms / one Bath is move in ready for summer fun or year round living. Located on a wide lagoon in Tuckerton Beach just minutes to the open bay. Featuring a Tropical Hardwood Deck with water and electric that has a self adjusting ramp to a Candock Brand floating dock with two Jet Ski docks attached. Vinyl 50' Bulkhead. Out Door low voltage lighting, Fire Pit and a nice size wood deck attached to house makes this perfect oasis to relax or have a party. Tuckerton Bay Beach is just a few minutes down Green Street. Short drive to Garden State Parkway, Long Beach Island & Atlantic City
    61 days
    |
    886
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Wright 732-598-3087,

    Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJOC2040458MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 940
      • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 940
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Concrete, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Private Dock Site, Lagoon
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 5,001 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50.00 x 100.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 330003700007
      • Zoning: R50
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Synthetic Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Pilings
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Exterior Cameras
      • Subdivision: Tuckerton Beach
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tuckerton
      • Municipality: TUCKERTON BORO

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $531/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $246,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,874
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Stove, Garbage Disposal, Blinds / Shades,
      • Exclusions: All Personal Items Anything With The Family Name On Them. Bedrooms 2 Chest Of Drawers 2 Outdoor Chairs Xfinity Wifi Box And Remote Bottle Cap Crab Wall Hanging Any Elephant Pictures

DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$499,000-3.9%$531/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2040458 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$519,000$552/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22606547 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Pending sale$519,000$552/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22606547 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$519,000+69.6%$552/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2040458 Report a problem
        4/21/2021Sold$306,000+2.3%$326/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22103670 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Pending sale$299,000$318/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22103670 Report a problem
        2/24/2021Contingent$299,000$318/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22103670 Report a problem
        2/18/2021Pending sale$299,000$318/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22103670 Report a problem
        2/9/2021Listed for sale$299,000+3.5%$318/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22103670 Report a problem
        9/27/2020Listing removed$289,000$307/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty #22025625 Report a problem
        9/23/2020Price change$289,000-3.3%$307/sqft
        8/31/2020Price change$299,000-9.1%$318/sqft
        8/24/2020Price change$329,000-8.4%$350/sqft
        7/27/2020Listed for sale$359,000+67%$382/sqft
        4/17/2020Listing removed$215,000$229/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc. #22002949 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Price change$215,000-6.1%$229/sqft
        2/24/2020Price change$229,000-14.9%$244/sqft
        1/23/2020Listed for sale$269,000+28.7%$286/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty #22002949 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Listing removed$209,000$222/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc. #21910202 Report a problem
        3/13/2019Listed for sale$209,000+120%$222/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty #21910202 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Sold$95,000-4%$101/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #21801290 Report a problem
        2/18/2018Pending sale$99,000$105/sqft
        Source: Toms River NJ #21801290 Report a problem
        1/13/2018Listed for sale$99,000+34394.8%$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21801290 Report a problem
        12/21/2017Sold$287-99.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/9/2017Listing removed$115,000$122/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Real Estate, LTD. Wall #21722491 Report a problem
        7/17/2017Price change$115,000-4.2%$122/sqft
        6/8/2017Listed for sale$120,000$128/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21722491 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$6,499 +1.8%$246,000
        2022$6,384 $246,000
        2021$6,384 +64.3%$246,000 +65.5%
        2020$3,886 -30.9%$148,600
        2019$5,622 +4.9%$148,600 -32.6%
        2018$5,360 +5.5%$220,400
        2017$5,080 +1.2%$220,400
        2016$5,019 +0.6%$220,400
        2015$4,988 +3.6%$220,400
        2014$4,816 +3.8%$220,400
        2012$4,642 -0.1%$220,400
        2011$4,648 +1.3%$220,400
        2010$4,587 +3.9%$220,400
        2009$4,412 +7%$220,400
        2008$4,124 +3.7%$220,400
        2007$3,978 +42.4%$220,400
        2006$2,794 $220,400 +187%
        2004-- $76,800
        2003-- $76,800
        2002-- $76,800
        2001-- $76,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,045/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2425
        Property taxes
        $620
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08087

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable