80 Dowdy Rd, Roopville, GA 30170
Home value
$324,200
$308,000 - $340,000
$1,602/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,742/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,742/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00260035
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Roopville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $324,450$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $324,450-1.1%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,900+8.2%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Sold | $303,000+1%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Pending sale | $299,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,900+122.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Sold | $135,000+13.4%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2016 | Sold | $119,000-4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $124,000+56%$99/sqft |
Source: HARPER REALTY #07538605 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | $79,500-4.1%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $82,900+38.4%$66/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNITED #07100615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2010 | Listing removed | $59,900$48/sqft |
Source: Real Estate West, Inc. #112158 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,900+53.6%$48/sqft |
Source: Real Estate West, Inc. #02888993 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2008 | Sold | $39,000-24%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2008 | Sold | $51,300$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $104,976 -4.7% |
| 2023 | $2,221 +70.7% | $110,156 +76.7% |
| 2022 | $1,301 +16.6% | $62,339 +22.7% |
| 2021 | $1,116 +3.4% | $50,798 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $1,079 +48.3% | $48,536 +48.3% |
| 2019 | $727 -33.2% | $32,719 -32.1% |
| 2018 | $1,088 +2.9% | $48,188 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $46,707 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $46,707 +40.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $33,166 -0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $33,193 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $32,288 -4.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,905 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,905 +27.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,576 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,576 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,576 |
| 2003 | -- | $26,576 +51.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,556 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,858 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30170