Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    80 Durham Road, Brunswick, ME 04011

    3beds
    912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $2,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $2,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Portside Real Estate Group

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661733MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Shower
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 912
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: BRUNM014L005A
    • Zoning: GM3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$325,000$356/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1661733 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,508 +2.4%$147,100
    2023$3,426 +8%$147,100 +0.5%
    2022$3,173 +6.5%$146,300
    2020$2,980 +23.2%$146,300 +1.4%
    2019$2,419 -11.4%$144,300
    2018$2,730 +3%$144,300
    2017$2,651 +11.7%$144,300 +78.4%
    2016$2,374 +3.5%$80,900
    2015$2,294 +13.3%$80,900
    2014$2,025 -5.7%$80,900
    2013$2,147 +6.6%$80,900
    2012$2,014 +5.1%$80,900
    2011$1,916 +16.3%$80,900 +10.7%
    2009$1,648 $73,100
    2008$1,648 +4.6%$73,100 +0.9%
    2006$1,576 $72,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04011