Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (4/15)
    $695,000

    80 Fenwood Rd #706, Boston, MA 02115

    1beds
    569sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $680,800 Zestimate®
    $1,221/sqft
    $708/mo HOA

    What's special

    Smart home technologyOpen layoutNew hardwood floorsBeautifully updated homeStainless steel appliancesStunning sunset viewsGas cooktop
    Investors! - Turnkey 1BR steps from Longwood Medical Area - take over the $4,150/month lease already in place!Luxury living meets thoughtful design in sun-filled 7th-floor 1BR/1BA at Mosaic in Longwood Medical Area, steps from Emerald Necklace trails, Jamaica Pond, Fenway restaurants and retail & the Green Line. Beautifully updated home features new hardwood floors, elegant countertops, stainless steel appliances and gas cooktop. Equipped w/ smart home technology, in-unit washer/dryer, & individually controlled year-round heat & A/C. Open layout w/ ample storage & dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows with natural light, providing stunning sunset views. Spacious bedroom fits a king bed, with a large walk-in closet and spa-like bath with lighted vanity and glass shower. Full-service LEED Silver building offers 7-day concierge, 24/7 fitness center with yoga room, rooftop clubroom and deck with grills, and bike storage. Garage parking available for purchase. Offered furnished if desired.
    60 days
    |
    667
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave White 617-542-9300,

    OwnerEntry.com 617-542-9300

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73488183

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 122.73
      • Dimensions: 10.75 x 11.42
      Bathroom 1
      • Area: 58.5
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6.5
      Kitchen
      • Area: 177.83
      • Dimensions: 16.17 x 11
      Living room
      • Area: 151.88
      • Dimensions: 11.25 x 13.5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Unit Control, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Unit Control
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 569
      • Total interior livable area: 569 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 569

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Off Street, On Street, Common, Available for Purchase, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
      • Exterior features: City View(s), Screens, Sprinkler System
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5009124
      • Zoning: r

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Icemaker Connection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University, Other
      • Security: Intercom, Concierge, Security System
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Hot Water, Laundry, Elevator(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Garden Area
      • Services included: Gas, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $708 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,221/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $3,222
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $680,800

        $647,000 - $715,000

        $2,869/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$695,000-6.7%$1,221/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73488183 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$745,000-6.3%$1,309/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73488183 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$795,000+19.5%$1,397/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73488183 Report a problem
        6/29/2020Sold$665,001+2.3%$1,169/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/26/2020Pending sale$650,000$1,142/sqft
        Source: Jorge Andres Zea #72657778 Report a problem
        5/18/2020Listed for sale$650,000$1,142/sqft
        Source: Jorge Andres Zea #72657778 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mission Hill

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          88 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          87 / 100
          Very Bikeable