Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $142,500

    80 Garland Ave, Rochester, NY 14611

    3beds
    975sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    4,678.34 Square Feet Lot
    $142,600 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,600

    $135,000 - $150,000

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stop renting and start building equity! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom RANCH is bigger than it looks! This home features the ease of one-level living with a layout that maximizes its 975 square feet, PLUS an additional 300sf of living space in the partially finished basement. Located in a quiet neighborhood, on a "no outlet" street with easy access to I-490 and NY-104, you’re close to everything Rochester has to offer. The remodeled eat-in-kitchen has plenty of cupboards, new countertops and INCLUDES ALL BRAND-NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES! The dining area between the kitchen & living room has new laminate flooring. Lots of natural light in the cozy living room featuring original hardwood floors and natural woodwork. The 1st floor bathroom has super clean ceramic tile floors & tub surround, new toilet & vanity with additional storage. All 3 bedrooms have hardwood floors, double windows and full-size closets. The basement DOUBLES THE SIZE of the house! Approximately 300sf on the finished side w/ a bar and half bath, plus another 400sf on the other side for utilities/storage/laundry. Tons of potential in the large, partially fenced backyard with plenty of parking! There is also a BRAND NEW 100amp electrical service and all of the plumbing has been professionally cleaned/checked. Don't miss this chance to own a solid home for less than the cost of rent. Seller is willing to work with YOUR APPROVED GRANT and negotiate all new exterior paint (weather permitting) by closing! Delayed negotiations are set for Monday 3/16 @ 2pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine R. Wyble 585-506-6289,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    David J. Gagne, 10301224707

    Small City Realty WNY LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1665652MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 975
    • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,678 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 117
    • Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010578000020280000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Sold$142,500+18.8%$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1665652 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$119,900$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1665652 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$119,900+36.2%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1665652 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Sold$88,001+25.9%$90/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1650918 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Pending sale$69,900$72/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1650918 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Listed for sale$69,900$72/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1650918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $109,200
    2024-- $109,200 +96.4%
    2023-- $55,600
    2022-- $55,600
    2021-- $55,600
    2020-- $55,600 +1.1%
    2018-- $55,000
    2017$2,167 $55,000
    2016-- $55,000
    2015$1,512 $55,000
    2014-- $55,000
    2013-- $55,000
    2012-- $55,000
    2011-- $55,000
    2010-- $55,000
    2009-- $55,000
    2007-- $55,000
    2006-- $55,000
    2005-- $55,000
    2004-- $55,000 +5.8%
    2003-- $52,000
    2002-- $52,000
    2001-- $52,000
    2000-- $52,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: United Neighbors Together