Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    80 Green Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    4beds
    3,009sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    3,876.84 Square Feet Lot
    $800,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,600

    $753,000 - $857,000

    $4,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Honestly, our seller may have missed their calling as a professional interior designer-because this home is that good. One step inside and you'll see why this beauty is truly better than new (and yes, better than most model homes we tour). Perfectly positioned near Alpharetta, Milton, Roswell, and Woodstock, 80 Green Road delivers magazine-worthy design in one of metro Atlanta's most sought-after locations. The main level features an open, light-filled living space where natural sunlight dances off the rich, moody designer selections-equal parts sophisticated and inviting. Upstairs, the serene primary suite is a dream, complete with a spa-inspired bath, plus two generously sized secondary bedrooms. Downstairs? A massive flex space ready to be whatever you need it to be-media lounge, home office, guest suite, gym, or all of the above. The upgrades are nothing short of stunning: quality decorator paint, statement accent walls and ceilings, a Kaleen Peter Island Stripe stair runner, and elevated lighting from Rejuvenation, Arteriors, and Arhaus. The fireplace has been completely reimagined, and the custom built-in on the lower level adds both beauty and function. And here's a rare bonus for a townhome-a private, brick-enclosed patio, ideal for hosting friends, family, or enjoying a quiet glass of wine under the stars. Step outside and sidewalks lead you straight into Milton's beloved Crabapple community, filled with charming shops and restaurants. Kroger, fitness studios, and everyday conveniences are just a short walk away. Add in top-rated schools of the coveted Milton High School district, and you've found a home that truly has it all. Designer. Location. Lifestyle. This one is special-come see it for yourself.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lara Dolan 404-514-6533,

    Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10692318MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,009
    • Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,009
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gas Grill
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,876 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22 372011660807

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4,200 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$800,000+3.2%$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10692318 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$775,000$258/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7719926 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$775,000+29.2%$258/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7719926 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold$600,000$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9024959 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,159 +11.5%$306,600 +7.8%
    2023$5,525 -12.5%$284,320 +18.5%
    2022$6,314 +14.3%$240,000 +17.9%
    2021$5,525 +636.9%$203,640 +666.7%
    2020$750 -5.1%$26,560 +7.6%
    2019$790 $24,680 +4%
    2018$790 $23,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004