Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    80 Kroff Rd, Gurley, AL 35748

    --beds
    --baths
    80Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    80 acres of Off-Grid hunting land with shared gated entrance, ideal for hunting and recreation. Property includes a fully equipped off-grid cabin with solar power, wood-burning furnace, propane wall heater, propane mini stove/oven, TV antenna, and TV. Drivable trails throughout the property provide easy access. Features include a wet-weather spring, shooting house, 5 permanent ladder stands, and 2 automatic feeders. Great opportunity for weekend getaways or a private hunting retreat. Comfortable setup to stay on-site and hunt early. A true turnkey property for outdoor enthusiasts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Jackson 256-698-5284,

    PICTURE PERFECT LIVING, LLC

    Bought with:

    Josh Jackson, 87457

    PICTURE PERFECT LIVING, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21895490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Spring, Stream/Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 80 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded, Recreation Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1103070000007000.

DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$230,000-17.6%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$279,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$279,000-6.7%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$299,000-14.3%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$349,000-5.7%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$369,999-7.5%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$399,999-8%
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$435,000
    Source: ValleyMLS #21895490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35748