Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,100
  • $340,100

    80 Old Mill Road, Middletown, CT 06457

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $367,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,200

    $334,000 - $404,000

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 80 Old Mill Rd, where comfort meets convenience! This beautifully maintained property offers a blend of timeless charm and practical updates. Nestled in a neighborhood setting, this home provides easy access to Middletown's vibrant downtown, with its restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options. Major highways are just minutes away, making it ideal for commuters. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious layout with hardwood floors and an inviting living area featuring a fireplace. The kitchen provides ample space and functionality, ready for your personal touches to make it your own. The bedrooms are nicely sized and offer plenty of space. Notable updates include a new roof installed in 2023, offering lasting durability and peace of mind. Additionally, the home boasts vinyl siding and replacement windows, providing a low-maintenance exterior and improved energy efficiency. The fenced-in backyard is perfect for pets, play, or privacy and includes a patio ideal for summer BBQs and entertaining. The meticulously maintained landscaping adds to the home's curb appeal. With its convenient location near schools, parks, and everyday essentials, 80 Old Mill Rd is a home filled with potential. The sellers are ready to make a deal, so don't wait-schedule your showing today and make this your home! Requesting Offers by Wednesday 2/12 at noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Bowers 860-460-8722,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-739-4455

    Bought with:

    Tanya R. Bottaro, RES.0800490

    Real Broker CT, LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24070917MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Concrete
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,452
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,452

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1008138
    • Zoning: R-15

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2025Listing removed$290,000$200/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #24070917 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listed for sale$290,000-14.7%$200/sqft
    3/7/2025Sold$340,100+17.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24070917 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Pending sale$290,000$200/sqft
    2/8/2025Listed for sale$290,000+53.4%$200/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24070917 Report a problem
    3/15/2013Listing removed$189,000$130/sqft
    Source: Creative Realty of CT LLC #G634277 Report a problem
    11/6/2012Price change$189,000-5.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Creative Realty of CT LLC #G634277 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listed for sale$199,999+13.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Creative Realty of CT LLC #G634277 Report a problem
    12/27/2011Sold$176,000-2.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G604615 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listed for sale$179,900+2.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Neil Realty Inc #G604615 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Listing removed$174,900$120/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Neil Realty Inc #G553263 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Listed for sale$174,900$120/sqft
    7/2/2010Listing removed$174,900$120/sqft
    5/23/2010Listed for sale$174,900$120/sqft
    2/27/2010Listing removed$174,900$120/sqft
    2/25/2010Price change$174,900-10.1%$120/sqft
    11/4/2009Price change$194,500-2.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Neil Realty Inc #G538651 Report a problem
    9/15/2009Listed for sale$199,900$138/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,206 +5.7%$159,530
    2024$5,871 +4.8%$159,530
    2023$5,600 +10.2%$159,530 +38.1%
    2022$5,083 $115,520
    2021$5,083 -0.5%$115,520
    2020$5,106 -0.4%$115,520
    2019$5,129 +1.6%$115,520
    2018$5,048 +5.4%$115,520 +2.2%
    2017$4,791 +7.1%$113,000
    2015$4,475 -1%$113,000
    2014$4,520 -9.7%$113,000 -23.7%
    2013$5,004 +3.4%$148,040
    2012$4,841 +3.5%$148,040
    2011$4,678 -0.9%$148,040
    2010$4,722 +4.6%$148,040
    2009$4,515 +19.6%$148,040
    2008$3,775 -9.6%$148,040 +35.4%
    2007$4,178 +1.3%$109,360
    2006$4,123 +5.6%$109,360
    2005$3,904 +6.3%$109,360
    2004$3,674 +2.4%$109,360
    2003$3,587 +44.8%$109,360 +21.8%
    1995$2,478 $89,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06457