Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $492,000

    80 Oxycocus Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    3beds
    2baths
    1,490sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $492,000 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $2,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,000

    $467,000 - $517,000

    $2,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready for occupancy! Move right in to this lovely ranch located in the Deer Lake park section of Stafford Township. Features include 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Spacious dining room and eat in kitchen make entertaining a breeze. The living area is very spacious with an open concept. The master bedroom is quite large and features 2 large closets for "His" and Her" belongings. The 2 car garage is large enough for vehicles as well as storage but if you need more space there is a pull down staircase to attic storage and a backyard shed as well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31000560700022

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manahawkin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2010Sold$245,000-5.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$259,000-3.7%$174/sqft
    Source: The Van Dyk Group #3039549 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listed for sale$269,000+86.2%$181/sqft
    Source: The Van Dyk Group #3039549 Report a problem
    4/29/1997Sold$144,500$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,548 +1.4%$235,700
    2022$5,473 $235,700
    2021$5,473 +1.3%$235,700
    2020$5,402 +0.6%$235,700
    2019$5,369 +2.9%$235,700
    2018$5,219 +1%$235,700 +6.3%
    2017$5,166 +3.6%$221,800
    2016$4,984 +1.1%$221,800
    2015$4,928 +1.2%$221,800 +2.4%
    2014$4,867 +2%$216,600
    2013$4,769 +1.1%$216,600 -13.4%
    2012$4,719 +8.1%$250,100
    2011$4,367 +3.1%$250,100
    2010$4,234 +1.8%$250,100
    2009$4,159 +3.4%$250,100
    2008$4,024 $250,100
    2007-- $250,100
    2006$3,653 $250,100 +69.7%
    2004-- $147,400
    2003-- $147,400
    2002-- $147,400
    2001-- $147,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08050