Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,105,300

    80 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

    4beds
    3,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    3.48 Acres Lot
    $1,105,300 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $7,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,105,300

    $984,000 - $1.24M

    $7,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3728 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 80 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ROXBM31L20

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roxbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2016Sold$272,799-14.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W10094568 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Price change$318,000+5.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Larose Properties LLC #W10094568 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Price change$302,100-5%$81/sqft
    Source: LaRose Properties LLC #W10094568 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listed for sale$318,000$85/sqft
    Source: Larose Properties LLC #W10094568 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Pending sale$318,000$85/sqft
    Source: Larose Properties LLC #W10094568 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale$318,000-59.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Larose Properties LLC #W10094568 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listing removed$780,000$209/sqft
    Source: Maureen Greenberg Real Estate, Inc. #B996277 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$780,000+11.6%$209/sqft
    9/28/2008Listing removed$699,000$188/sqft
    Source: Listhub #B983100 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$699,000$188/sqft
    Source: Listhub #B983100 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,513 +3.2%$654,850
    2024$8,251 $654,850
    2023$8,251 +8.9%$654,850 +31.8%
    2022$7,575 -1%$496,700
    2021$7,649 -2.5%$496,700
    2020$7,848 -0.3%$496,700
    2019$7,873 $496,700
    2018$7,873 +6.5%$496,700 -4.6%
    2017$7,392 +3.6%$520,580
    2016$7,132 +0%$520,580 +0%
    2015$7,129 +2.2%$520,370
    2014$6,973 +0.8%$520,370
    2013$6,921 +2.7%$520,370 -6.6%
    2012$6,739 +1.7%$556,970
    2011$6,628 +4.4%$556,970
    2010$6,349 +4.6%$556,970
    2009$6,071 $556,970
    2008$6,071 -6.2%$556,970 +32.5%
    2007$6,475 $420,460
    2006$6,475 $420,460
    2005$6,475 $420,460
    2004$6,475 -1.3%$420,460 -1.3%
    2003$6,561 $426,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06783