This Cozy Home is Located in Madison County!! The Home Features 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, a Living Room/ Dining Room Combo, 3 Bedrooms Downstairs, 1 Bedroom and a Rec Room Upstairs! This Home Features New Flooring , New Paint, New Kitchen Cabinets, New Countertops, New Windows, New Bathrooms, New Lighting and So Much More!!!
For sale
$219,900
80 Ridge Rd, Medina, TN 38355
5beds
1,585sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
1 Acres Lot
$214,500 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New bathroomsNew paintNew windowsRec room upstairsNew flooringNew kitchen cabinetsNew countertops
- 51 days |
- 1,027 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Anderson Carter,
CENTURY 21 Action Realty 731-668-7700
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601306
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 10.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 9.0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 9.0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Blown/Textured Ceilings, Tub Shower Combo
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,585
- Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Gravel, Open
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 208 x 204 x 192 x 214
- Features: Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 018 031.02
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent, Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,800
- Annual tax amount: $298
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$214,500
$204,000 - $225,000
$2,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+528.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Sold | $35,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $15,950 |
| 2024 | $299 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $299 -14.4% | $15,950 -14.4% |
| 2022 | $349 +65% | $18,625 +106.9% |
| 2021 | $212 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $212 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $212 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $212 +6.3% | $9,000 +10.8% |
| 2017 | $199 | $8,125 |
| 2016 | $199 +13.9% | $8,125 |
| 2015 | $175 | $8,125 |
| 2014 | $175 | $8,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,125 +3.6% |
| 2012 | $169 | $7,842 |
| 2011 | $169 | $7,842 +8.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,199 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,199 +16.1% |
| 2008 | $143 | $6,201 |
| 2007 | $143 | $6,201 |
| 2006 | $143 | $6,201 |
| 2005 | $143 -6.1% | $6,201 |
| 2004 | $153 +16.4% | $6,201 +16.4% |
| 2002 | $131 | $5,326 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,326 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,303 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38355