Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $289,000

    80 Slover Rd, Jesup, GA 31546

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    2.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated office spaceDog kennelsDurable metal roof
    Welcome to 80 Slover Road in Jesup, Georgia, where peaceful country living meets everyday convenience. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering plenty of space and comfort. A durable metal roof and an HVAC system less than a year old provide peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. A detached 2 car garage and dog kennels make sure your vehicles and pets are also taken care of!Inside, you’ll find a dedicated office space ideal for working from home, hobbies, or extra flex use. The home also includes a two-car garage for parking and storage. Situated on 2.68 acres, this property offers room to enjoy the outdoors, garden, or simply relax in a quiet rural setting. Best of all, you’re less than five minutes from town, giving you the perfect balance of country charm and close-to-town convenience.
    124 days
    |
    282
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Morris O'Quinn 912-294-4959,

    Atlantic Partners Realty LLC,

    Natasha O'Quinn 912-221-0618

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1658976

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2.68 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10212

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • As Is
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jesup

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $183,308
      • Annual tax amount: $835
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$289,000$152/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1658976 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$835 +2.8%$73,323 +11.9%
        2023$812 +9.8%$65,498 +20.1%
        2022$739 +9.5%$54,542 +17.2%
        2021$675 -9.3%$46,547
        2020$745 $46,547
        2019$745 +38.7%$46,547
        2018$537 -27.9%$46,547
        2017$745 +38.7%$46,547
        2016$537 +8.4%$46,547
        2014$495 +0.2%$46,547
        2013$494 $46,547
        2012-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31546

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable