Welcome home to this charming property in Pleasant Grove! This newly remodeled home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy natural light throughout, a functional kitchen, and inviting bedrooms designed for relaxation. Step outside to a generous yard—ideal for gatherings, outdoor activities, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home provides both comfort and accessibility. Whether you're a first-time home-buyer or looking to downsize, this property is a great opportunity to own in a desirable area.
Pending
$239,000
800 3rd Terrace Cir, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
3beds
1,719sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.49 Acres Lot
$241,500 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeled homeFunctional kitchenNatural light throughout
- 41 days |
- 78 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LaSonja Bailey 205-586-1827,
Sold South Realty
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21448629
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living/Dining (ROOM), Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Sink, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Basement Area, Yes
Features
- Separate Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,719 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,719
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Porch, Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storm Shelter-Private
- Parcel number: 3000092010030.000
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,736
- Price range: $239K - $239K
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
$241,500
$229,000 - $254,000
$1,585/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $239,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $223,400+39.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2009 | Listing removed | $159,900$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #393244 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,900$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #393244 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 +7.1% | $22,340 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,621 +14.9% | $20,900 +14.3% |
| 2022 | $1,411 +16.1% | $18,280 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $1,216 +4% | $15,840 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $1,169 +2.4% | $15,260 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,142 +14.1% | $14,920 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $1,001 +2.8% | $13,160 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $974 | $12,820 |
| 2016 | $974 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $974 -12.2% | $12,820 -11.2% |
| 2014 | $1,109 -4.1% | $14,440 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $14,440 +0% |
| 2012 | $1,156 -1.4% | $14,438 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $1,173 -46.7% | $14,650 -46.7% |
| 2010 | $2,203 | $27,491 |
| 2009 | $2,203 +83.3% | $27,491 +83.3% |
| 2008 | $1,202 +1.3% | $15,000 +1.3% |
| 2007 | $1,187 +3% | $14,810 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,152 +4.4% | $14,380 +4.4% |
| 2005 | $1,104 +8.7% | $13,780 -45.7% |
| 2004 | $1,016 +4.3% | $25,360 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $974 +51.8% | $24,320 +126.2% |
| 2002 | $642 | $10,750 |
| 2001 | $642 | $10,750 |
| 2000 | $642 | $10,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35127